We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Kelly Ridge Road in New Kensington, PA. The average price for real estate on Kelly Ridge Road is $193,978. The average property tax on Kelly Ridge Road is $5,604/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Kelly Ridge Road area is $60,204. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kelly Ridge Road and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Kelly Ridge Road in New Kensington, PA. The average price for real estate on Kelly Ridge Road is $193,978. The average property tax on Kelly Ridge Road is $5,604/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Kelly Ridge Road area is $60,204. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kelly Ridge Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$231,200 est.
$6,159/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$216,100 est.
$5,723/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$196,000 est.
$5,142/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$213,000 est.
$5,633/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$225,300 est.
$5,989/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 148 Kelly Ridge Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$253,800 est.
$6,812/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$194,100 est.
$5,087/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$199,500 est.
$5,243/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$216,700 est.
$6,260/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$217,500 est.
$5,763/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$215,400 est.
$5,703/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1997
$233,400 est.
$6,223/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$196,600 est.
$5,160/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$197,000 est.
$5,171/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$213,800 est.
$5,657/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$185,000 est.
$4,825/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$189,400 est.
$4,952/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$246,600 est.
$6,604/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$219,100 est.
$5,810/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$199,700 est.
$5,249/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1986
$226,200 est.
$6,015/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$202,700 est.
$5,336/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$194,700 est.
$5,105/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$209,600 est.
$5,535/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$199,900 est.
$5,255/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$211,200 est.
$5,581/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.1K sq ft
Average Value
$193,978
Largest Lot
0.52 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Birch Way, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $8,355 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Applewood Dr, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $35,578 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Breezewood Ln, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $13,291 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chambers St, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $15,002 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albee Dr, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $55,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 492.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Claremont Dr, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $51,370 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Technical Dr, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,906,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunt Valley Rd, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $548,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 255.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunt Valley Cir, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $464,646 | Avg. Lot Size | 278.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherrywood Dr, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 49 | Avg. Value | $241,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blossom Ct, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $228,930 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | High Ridge Ct, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $225,508 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Kelly Ridge Rd in New Kensington, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Alle Kiski Medical Center
1301 Carlisle St
Natrona, PA
6.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State New Kensington
3550 Seventh Street Road
New Kensington, PA
2 miles away
AIRPORT
Rock (9G1)
Pittsburgh, PA
9.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Speedy Mart
1202 Greensburg Rd
Lower Burrell, PA
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Properties, LLC
Myers Road
Pittsburgh, PA
3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lower Burrell Volunteer Fire Department 1
34 New York Ave
New Kensington, PA
1.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Kelly Ridge Rd area is White at 88.2% followed by Black at 7.5%. In terms of education, 39% have High School followed by 28% with Some College. 37.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 7.5% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 88.2% White and 2.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.1% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 28.0% Some College, 39.0% High School, and 8.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.4% 70+, 12.9% 60-69, 17.4% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 9.6% 20-29, 11.7% 10-19, and 10.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.4% Married with Kids, 32.7% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 37.9% Non-Family.