We found 32 addresses and 38 properties on Keinath Street in Mount Joy, PA. The average price for real estate on Keinath Street is $168,157. The average property tax on Keinath Street is $4,606/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Keinath Street area is $69,882. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Keinath Street and uncover many additional details. We found 32 addresses and 38 properties on Keinath Street in Mount Joy, PA. The average price for real estate on Keinath Street is $168,157. The average property tax on Keinath Street is $4,606/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Keinath Street area is $69,882. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Keinath Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$220,100 est.
$6,848/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$156,200 est.
$4,860/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$178,600 est.
$5,557/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 400 Keinath St, Mount Joy, PA 17552? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
914 sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$172,900 est.
$5,379/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
842 sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$180,000 est.
$5,600/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
914 sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$185,300 est.
$5,765/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
948 sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$155,800 est.
$4,847/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
798 sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
877 sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$146,900 est.
$4,570/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
810 sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$138,600 est.
$4,312/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
948 sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$155,800 est.
$4,847/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
640 sq ft
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$132,200 est.
$4,113/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
640 sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$127,300 est.
$3,961/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
640 sq ft
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$127,300 est.
$3,961/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
640 sq ft
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$113,300 est.
$3,525/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
640 sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$132,200 est.
$4,113/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$125,300 est.
$3,898/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$123,500 est.
$3,842/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$125,300 est.
$3,898/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$123,500 est.
$3,842/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$120,500 est.
$3,749/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$126,600 est.
$3,939/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
47.21 acres
$811,400 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$126,600 est.
$3,939/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$125,600 est.
$3,908/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$136,600 est.
$4,250/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
978 sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$171,400 est.
$5,333/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$174,200 est.
$5,420/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
2.1M sq ft
Average Value
$168,157
Biggest House
1.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
47.21 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bradfield Dr, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $216,389 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Charlan Blvd, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 66 | Avg. Value | $193,167 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | High St, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $112,193 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garfield Rd, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $345,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Andrew Ave, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $141,394 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hill St, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 65 | Avg. Value | $138,470 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Steel Way, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,496,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 834K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eby Chiques Rd, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,081,281 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Prospect Rd, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $1,023,576 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Strickler Rd, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $985,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 302.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Reagan St, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $924,228 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Quarry Rd, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $804,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Keinath St in Mount Joy, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Heart Of Lancaster Regional Medical Center
1500 Highlands Drive
Lititz, PA
18.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Millersville University of Pennsylvania
1 South George Street, Lyle Hall
Millersville, PA
19.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Manor Knoll Personal Use (7PA0)
Mountville, PA
13.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 2494
525 W Main St
Mount Joy, PA
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers II LLC
2091 Milton Grove Drive
Mount Joy, PA
3.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Rheems Fire Department
350 Anchor Rd
Elizabethtown, PA
5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Keinath St area is White at 88.9% followed by Hispanic at 5.3%. In terms of education, 41.5% have High School followed by 24.9% with Some College. 36.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 2.4% Black, 5.3% Hispanic, 88.9% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.4% Graduate Degree, 17.6% Bachelors Degree, 24.9% Some College, 41.5% High School, and 7.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 14.0% 50-59, 15.5% 40-49, 13.2% 30-39, 12.6% 20-29, 13.4% 10-19, and 11.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.0% Married with Kids, 36.1% Married without Kids, 6.5% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 29.4% Non-Family.