We found 32 addresses and 33 properties on Kaweah Drive in Tulare, CA. The average price for real estate on Kaweah Drive is $167,298. The average property tax on Kaweah Drive is $1,817/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Kaweah Drive area is $60,908. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kaweah Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 32 addresses and 33 properties on Kaweah Drive in Tulare, CA. The average price for real estate on Kaweah Drive is $167,298. The average property tax on Kaweah Drive is $1,817/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Kaweah Drive area is $60,908. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kaweah Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$2,003/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$2,177/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1977
$1,148/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1977
$1,871/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1978
$1,965/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$1,845/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1977
$2,135/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1977
$1,646/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1977
$1,895/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$2,137/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1977
$1,953/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1977
$1,646/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1977
$1,983/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1977
$1,854/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1978
$1,570/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$2,579/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1977
$2,939/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$2,240/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$1,757/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1977
$947/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1977
$1,072/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1977
$1,726/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1977
$1,954/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2.75 baths
Built in 1978
$2,296/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$1,995/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1985
$2,386/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$1,233/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$1,442/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$991/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1977
$2,524/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$1,977/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
19.9K sq ft
Average Value
$167,298
Largest Lot
4.74 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Avenue 167 , Tulare, CA | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $52,690 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue 230 , Tulare, CA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $96,294 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albarino Ct, Tulare, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $339,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avon Ave, Tulare, CA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $93,468 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ann St, Tulare, CA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $94,633 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barolo Ct, Tulare, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $212,809 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Continental Ave, Tulare, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $19,141,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 476.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Retherford St, Tulare, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $6,072,195 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Paige Ave, Tulare, CA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $4,485,930 | Avg. Lot Size | 797.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue 184 , Tulare, CA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $2,379,683 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry Ct, Tulare, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,841,265 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue 176 , Tulare, CA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $1,750,243 | Avg. Lot Size | 8M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Tulare Regional Medical Center
869 Cherry Avenue
Tulare, CA
1.4 miles away
COLLEGE
College of the Sequoias
915 S Mooney Blvd
Visalia, CA
11.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Mefford Field (TLR)
Tulare, CA
6.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 6454
1645 E Tulare Ave
Tulare, CA
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Westcoast Broadcasting, Inc.
717 N. Mooney Blvd.
Tulare, CA
0.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Visalia Fire Dept Station 52
2224 W. Monte Vista
Visalia, CA
9.7 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Kaweah Dr area is Hispanic at 58.7% followed by White at 33.8%. In terms of education, 30.1% have No Diploma followed by 29.7% with Some College. 27.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 18.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.0% Asian, 2.8% Black, 58.7% Hispanic, 33.8% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.9% Graduate Degree, 8.6% Bachelors Degree, 29.7% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 30.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.9% 70+, 7.2% 60-69, 10.6% 50-59, 13.2% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 15.3% 20-29, 16.2% 10-19, and 18.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.8% Married with Kids, 26.1% Married without Kids, 13.6% Single with Kids, 10.5% Single without Kids, and 22.0% Non-Family.