We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Katie Lane in Montoursville, PA. The average price for real estate on Katie Lane is $220,468. The average property tax on Katie Lane is $4,472/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Katie Lane area is $76,748. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Katie Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Katie Lane in Montoursville, PA. The average price for real estate on Katie Lane is $220,468. The average property tax on Katie Lane is $4,472/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Katie Lane area is $76,748. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Katie Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$241,629 est.
$3,657/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.6K sq ft
0.47 acre
6 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2007
$490,949 est.
$7,431/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$368,085 est.
$5,571/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.64 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$294,117 est.
$4,452/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.99 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$399,949 est.
$6,053/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 265 Katie Ln, Montoursville, PA 17754? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$264,382 est.
$4,002/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.78 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$281,373 est.
$4,259/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$257,173 est.
$3,893/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.68 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$246,774 est.
$3,735/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$242,018 est.
$3,663/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.6 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$345,573 est.
$5,231/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$242,353 est.
$3,668/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2005
$321,037 est.
$4,859/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.52 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$249,964 est.
$3,784/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$236,510 est.
$3,580/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$275,075 est.
$4,164/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.6 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$360,889 est.
$5,462/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
24.7K sq ft
Average Value
$220,468
Biggest House
4.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.99 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cemetery Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $154,139 | Avg. Lot Size | 322.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carriage Sq, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $278,317 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Haas Ln, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $162,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heilman Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $127,594 | Avg. Lot Size | 116.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $79,542 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eldon Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $187,430 | Avg. Lot Size | 99K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,361,198 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Sycamore Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $862,096 | Avg. Lot Size | 123.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairfield Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $832,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 247.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard St, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $651,124 | Avg. Lot Size | 92.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Choate Cir, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $587,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Willow St, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $551,270 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Katie Ln in Montoursville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Muncy Valley Hospital
215 East Water Street
Muncy, PA
8.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania College of Technology
One College Ave
Williamsport, PA
13.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Williamsport Regional (IPT)
Williamsport, PA
4.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Target Stores 2437
170 S Lycoming Mall Rd
Muncy, PA
2.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Fetterman, Robert J DBA = R F Communications
Armstrong Mountain
Williamsport, PA
3.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Williamsport Regional Airport
700 Airport Rd
Montoursville, PA
4.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Katie Ln area is White at 97.3% followed by Hispanic at 1.0%. In terms of education, 33.1% have High School followed by 29% with Some College. 38.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.4% Black, 1.0% Hispanic, 97.3% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.1% Graduate Degree, 19.0% Bachelors Degree, 29.0% Some College, 33.1% High School, and 8.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.0% 70+, 15.2% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 9.3% 20-29, 10.9% 10-19, and 9.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.1% Married with Kids, 38.9% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 32.7% Non-Family.