We found 32 addresses and 32 properties on Kathy Way in Gardnerville, NV. The average price for real estate on Kathy Way is $54,004. The average property tax on Kathy Way is $1,396/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Kathy Way area is $68,564. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kathy Way and uncover many additional details. We found 32 addresses and 32 properties on Kathy Way in Gardnerville, NV. The average price for real estate on Kathy Way is $54,004. The average property tax on Kathy Way is $1,396/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Kathy Way area is $68,564. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kathy Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1990
$143,269 est.
$1,315/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1992
$112,703 est.
$1,009/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1993
$166,040 est.
$1,498/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1991
$142,140 est.
$1,280/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1992
$150,023 est.
$1,354/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1991
$136,803 est.
$1,230/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1992
$142,354 est.
$1,284/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1999
$175,714 est.
$1,576/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1990
$165,154 est.
$1,525/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1993
$177,951 est.
$1,612/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1990
$153,231 est.
$1,383/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1994
$184,054 est.
$1,663/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1992
$168,346 est.
$1,540/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1992
$159,591 est.
$1,452/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1992
$167,454 est.
$1,525/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1999
$163,086 est.
$1,461/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1991
$160,423 est.
$1,455/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 2001
$159,223 est.
$1,422/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1991
$138,637 est.
$1,267/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1991
$152,020 est.
$1,400/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1994
$157,483 est.
$1,417/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1990
$148,871 est.
$1,349/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1991
$142,511 est.
$1,286/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1993
$128,743 est.
$1,154/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1992
$164,869 est.
$1,485/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1990
$159,897 est.
$1,441/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1990
$140,657 est.
$1,273/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1990
$128,886 est.
$1,158/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1993
$152,923 est.
$1,383/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1990
$138,803 est.
$1,251/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.5K sq ft
Average Value
$54,004
Largest Lot
0.24 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bodie Ct, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $51,223 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Catherine Ct, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $178,305 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buckskin Ct, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $120,180 | Avg. Lot Size | 203.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Antares Ave, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $33,240 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bluerock Rd, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 176 | Avg. Value | $48,128 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Calle Hermosa , Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $139,770 | Avg. Lot Size | 308.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Virginia Ranch Rd, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $907,236 | Avg. Lot Size | 159.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fork Vista Ln, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $403,311 | Avg. Lot Size | 816.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Short Ct, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $397,887 | Avg. Lot Size | 106.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairview Ln, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $385,713 | Avg. Lot Size | 870.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sheridan Creek Ct, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $365,521 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stoney Creek Rd, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $320,071 | Avg. Lot Size | 154.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Carson Valley Medical Center
1107 Highway 395
Gardnerville, NV
3.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Lake Tahoe Community College
One College Drive
South Lake Tahoe, CA
22 miles away
AIRPORT
Pinenut (NV55)
Gardnerville, NV
6.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Nik N Willies Pizza
751 Tillman Ln
Gardnerville, NV
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
East Fork Fire And Paramedic Districts Station 7
940 Mitch Drive
Gardnerville, NV
2.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Kathy Way area is White at 78.1% followed by Hispanic at 12.8%. In terms of education, 46.9% have Some College followed by 28.8% with High School. 41.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 16.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.4% Black, 12.8% Hispanic, 78.1% White and 7.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.8% Graduate Degree, 12.9% Bachelors Degree, 46.9% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 5.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.4% 70+, 16.3% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 12.1% 40-49, 9.0% 30-39, 13.0% 20-29, 10.1% 10-19, and 11.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.8% Married with Kids, 41.5% Married without Kids, 10.4% Single with Kids, 5.6% Single without Kids, and 25.7% Non-Family.