We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Kathy Avenue in Yerington, NV. The average price for real estate on Kathy Avenue is $39,780. The average property tax on Kathy Avenue is $1,229/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Kathy Avenue area is $57,629. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kathy Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Kathy Avenue in Yerington, NV. The average price for real estate on Kathy Avenue is $39,780. The average property tax on Kathy Avenue is $1,229/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Kathy Avenue area is $57,629. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kathy Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1996
$95,840 est.
$1,051/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$134,946 est.
$1,416/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1996
$104,134 est.
$1,138/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$145,471 est.
$1,525/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$123,371 est.
$1,303/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1997
$94,609 est.
$1,022/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$117,386 est.
$1,262/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$124,003 est.
$1,322/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$137,531 est.
$1,762/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$127,766 est.
$1,356/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$121,311 est.
$1,286/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$127,334 est.
$1,360/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$125,046 est.
$1,341/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$168,325 est.
$1,734/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$109,831 est.
$1,176/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$115,523 est.
$1,245/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$100,514 est.
$1,082/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$127,971 est.
$1,372/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$98,783 est.
$1,066/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$110,149 est.
$1,186/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$103,146 est.
$1,112/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$99,997 est.
$1,076/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$116,866 est.
$1,262/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$139,717 est.
$1,506/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$103,354 est.
$1,123/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$111,023 est.
$1,208/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$105,511 est.
$1,129/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$105,697 est.
$1,140/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$106,926 est.
$1,148/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$108,857 est.
$1,187/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$101,206 est.
$1,102/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$100,954 est.
$1,103/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$80,000 est.
$878/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$71,254 est.
$794/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.4K sq ft
Average Value
$39,780
Largest Lot
0.32 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hall Ln, Yerington, NV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $51,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jugs Cir, Yerington, NV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $55,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Modesto St, Yerington, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $20,485 | Avg. Lot Size | 7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bonanza St, Yerington, NV | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $21,424 | Avg. Lot Size | 172.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Dr, Yerington, NV | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $40,202 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nadel Ln, Yerington, NV | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $30,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 109.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Mc Leod St, Yerington, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $392,584 | Avg. Lot Size | 218.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Surprise Ave, Yerington, NV | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $358,725 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cremetti Ln, Yerington, NV | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $279,394 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Campbell Ln, Yerington, NV | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $202,558 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Osborne Ln, Yerington, NV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $168,570 | Avg. Lot Size | 687.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Walker Rd, Yerington, NV | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $157,983 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.8M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
South Lyon Medical Center
213 S Whitacre/po Box 940
Yerington, NV
0.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Supermarket Chapala
30 S Main St
Yerington, NV
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Frontier Communications Of The Southwest Inc.
South Center Street
Yerington, CA
1.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Kathy Ave area is White at 70.7% followed by Hispanic at 19.6%. In terms of education, 36.7% have High School followed by 30.5% with Some College. 35.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 18.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 0.7% Black, 19.6% Hispanic, 70.7% White and 8.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.7% Graduate Degree, 8.2% Bachelors Degree, 30.5% Some College, 36.7% High School, and 20.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 18.0% 70+, 10.3% 60-69, 17.2% 50-59, 9.7% 40-49, 9.1% 30-39, 11.8% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.1% Married with Kids, 30.6% Married without Kids, 11.8% Single with Kids, 9.5% Single without Kids, and 35.0% Non-Family.