We found 72 addresses and 327 properties on Katella Avenue in Stanton, CA. The average price for real estate on Katella Avenue is $628,973. The average property tax on Katella Avenue is $7,572/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Katella Avenue area is $62,385. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Katella Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 72 addresses and 327 properties on Katella Avenue in Stanton, CA. The average price for real estate on Katella Avenue is $628,973. The average property tax on Katella Avenue is $7,572/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Katella Avenue area is $62,385. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Katella Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
8.69 acres
Built in 2000
160 units
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.47 acre
Built in 1964
$6,292/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1961
$4,516/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1961
$3,750/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1970
$7,232/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.8 acre
Built in 1961
$23,626/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 1958
$4,024/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
Built in 1964
$16,184/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1960
$6,386/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
Built in 1961
$11,733/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
Built in 1963
$17,720/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 1960
$16,114/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1959
$6,620/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1962
$20,850/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.89 acre
Built in 1959
$5,453/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.07 acres
Built in 1955
$41,793/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
Built in 1956
$3,067/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.67 acre
Built in 1978
$34,618/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1978
$14,572/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.67 acre
Built in 1972
$3,944/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$1,180/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
Built in 1973
$5,365/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.03 acres
Built in 1986
$79,640/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 1960
2 units
$5,942/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.77 acre
Built in 1979
$19,110/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1953
$4,141/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.72 acres
Built in 1980
$20,467/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.9 acres
Built in 1954
$97,804/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1965
$2,352/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$1,264/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$7,849/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1978
$7,425/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1986
$11,536/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1987
$9,281/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$634/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$41,629/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
Built in 1969
$17,534/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1970
$531,873/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.13 acres
Built in 1967
$44,420/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
Built in 1966
$18,724/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 1984
$24,422/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.52 acre
Built in 1979
$15,952/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
$20,877/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$153,543/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$3,189/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.68 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$4,187/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$2,203/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$2,559/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$3,495/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$4,420/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$4,342/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$2,893/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$2,890/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$2,653/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$1,884/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$3,574/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1957
$7,194/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
10 acres
Built in 1968
85 units
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.74 acre
Built in 1975
$32,143/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.67 acre
Built in 1989
$46,422/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.97 acre
Built in 1977
$31,834/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1977
$22,867/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.8 acre
Built in 1974
$12,510/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.55 acres
Built in 1974
$114,705/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.64 acre
$5,435/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1987
$5,319/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.6 acre
Built in 1979
$9,681/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
Built in 1975
$12,512/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
72.4K sq ft
Average Value
$628,973
Largest Lot
18.51 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blue Spruce Way, Stanton, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $278,776 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fallbrook Way, Stanton, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $404,113 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Drake Way, Stanton, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $240,408 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eastbrook Way, Stanton, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $355,103 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Date St, Stanton, CA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $213,603 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st St, Stanton, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,080,113 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Arrowhead St, Stanton, CA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $1,779,503 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bever Pl, Stanton, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,566,637 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st St, Stanton, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,080,113 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Seaboard Cir, Stanton, CA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $1,060,572 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Standustrial St, Stanton, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,032,664 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Santa Rita Cir, Stanton, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $923,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
West Anaheim Medical Center
3033 W Orange Avenue
Anaheim, CA
2.8 miles away
COLLEGE
California State University Long Beach
1250 Bellflower Blvd
Long Beach, CA
12.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Fullerton Municipal (FUL)
Fullerton, CA
7.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Katella Liquor And Groceries
8512 Katella Ave
Anaheim, CA
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Southern California Edison Company
Barre Substation 8662 Cerritos Ave
Stanton, CA
0.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Orange County Fire Authority Station 46
7871 Pacific St.
Stanton, CA
1.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Katella Ave area is Hispanic at 51.5% followed by Asian at 23.2%. In terms of education, 30.1% have No Diploma followed by 29.8% with Some College. 27.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 15.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 23.2% Asian, 2.6% Black, 51.5% Hispanic, 20.0% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.1% Graduate Degree, 11.8% Bachelors Degree, 29.8% Some College, 23.1% High School, and 30.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.7% 70+, 8.5% 60-69, 12.1% 50-59, 13.3% 40-49, 15.2% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 13.9% 10-19, and 15.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.0% Married with Kids, 22.5% Married without Kids, 13.5% Single with Kids, 13.0% Single without Kids, and 27.1% Non-Family.