We found 32 addresses and 32 properties on Karens Court in North Wales, PA. The average price for real estate on Karens Court is $103,780. The average property tax on Karens Court is $3,065/yr and the average house or building was built in 1994. The average household income in the Karens Court area is $111,154. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Karens Court and uncover many additional details. We found 32 addresses and 32 properties on Karens Court in North Wales, PA. The average price for real estate on Karens Court is $103,780. The average property tax on Karens Court is $3,065/yr and the average house or building was built in 1994. The average household income in the Karens Court area is $111,154. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Karens Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
644 sq ft
0.03 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$3,077/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
436 sq ft
0.02 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$2,637/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
436 sq ft
0.02 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$2,699/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
644 sq ft
0.03 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$3,077/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
644 sq ft
0.03 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$3,077/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
436 sq ft
0.02 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$2,637/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
436 sq ft
0.02 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$2,637/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
644 sq ft
0.03 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$3,077/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
644 sq ft
0.03 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$3,170/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
617 sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$3,164/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
617 sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$3,164/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
644 sq ft
0.03 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$3,081/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
644 sq ft
0.03 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$3,170/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
617 sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$3,164/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
617 sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$3,164/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
644 sq ft
0.03 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$3,170/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
616 sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$3,032/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
617 sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$3,164/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
617 sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$3,164/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
616 sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$3,027/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
616 sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$3,032/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
648 sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$2,988/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
617 sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$3,178/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
616 sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$3,027/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
644 sq ft
0.03 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$3,170/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
617 sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$3,178/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
617 sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$3,178/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
644 sq ft
0.03 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$3,084/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
644 sq ft
0.03 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$3,170/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
617 sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$3,164/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
617 sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$3,164/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
644 sq ft
0.03 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$3,199/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.2K sq ft
Average Value
$103,780
Biggest House
648 sq ft
Largest Lot
0.03 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Darter Ln, North Wales, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $232,887 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arbour Green Cir, North Wales, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $258,640 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th St, North Wales, PA | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $129,163 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amity Ln, North Wales, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $251,327 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beaver St, North Wales, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $100,090 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Compton Ct, North Wales, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $178,556 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bethlehem Pike, North Wales, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $7,682,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 364.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garden Golf Blvd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $3,215,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 91.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knapp Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $3,006,501 | Avg. Lot Size | 148.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Horsham Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $1,926,322 | Avg. Lot Size | 165K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,432,668 | Avg. Lot Size | 178.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Welsh Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $1,142,461 | Avg. Lot Size | 209.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Karens Ct in North Wales, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lansdale Hospital
100 Medical Campus Drive
Lansdale, PA
3.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington
1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA
17.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Gehris (39PA)
Souderton, PA
10.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Assi Plaza Pa Inc
1222 Welsh Rd
North Wales, PA
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile USA Tower LLC
1060 Bethelehem Pike
Montgomeryville, PA
2.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Upper Gwynedd Township Fire Department
660 Garfield Ave
Lansdale, PA
4.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Karens Ct area is White at 72.1% followed by Asian at 17.7%. In terms of education, 31.2% have Bachelors Degree followed by 22.8% with Some College. 32.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 17.7% Asian, 4.6% Black, 2.4% Hispanic, 72.1% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 20.7% Graduate Degree, 31.2% Bachelors Degree, 22.8% Some College, 20.9% High School, and 4.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.0% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 13.5% 20-29, 10.4% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.8% Married with Kids, 30.4% Married without Kids, 4.6% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 32.5% Non-Family.