We found 53 addresses and 53 properties on Karen Lane in Jurupa Valley, CA. The average price for real estate on Karen Lane is $287,709. The average property tax on Karen Lane is $3,109/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Karen Lane area is $69,591. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Karen Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 53 addresses and 53 properties on Karen Lane in Jurupa Valley, CA. The average price for real estate on Karen Lane is $287,709. The average property tax on Karen Lane is $3,109/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Karen Lane area is $69,591. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Karen Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.93 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$1,979/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$3,244/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2014
$4,973/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$3,786/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$2,127/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$3,684/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$3,877/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.78 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$2,272/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.8 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$2,791/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$2,402/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.75 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1983
$4,021/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$2,473/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.78 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$4,970/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.78 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$952/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.78 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$2,927/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.78 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$4,567/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.78 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$2,556/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.78 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$2,945/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.78 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$3,410/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.78 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$3,246/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.78 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$3,246/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.78 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$3,310/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.78 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$3,586/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.78 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$4,634/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.78 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$2,770/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$2,957/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$3,395/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$2,620/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.81 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2005
$5,089/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$2,422/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$1,425/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.78 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1980
$2,857/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$4,385/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$2,085/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$3,554/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.87 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$2,114/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$2,057/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$3,064/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.74 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$2,481/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$2,016/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.61 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$1,886/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.78 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$2,926/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.83 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$6,780/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$4,323/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.78 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$2,319/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.78 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$3,145/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$2,548/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$2,761/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$3,066/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.79 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$3,295/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$3,003/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.74 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$2,967/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.33 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$2,482/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
27.8K sq ft
Average Value
$287,709
Largest Lot
1.33 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Appaloosa Ave, Jurupa Valley, CA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $338,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 30th St, Jurupa Valley, CA | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $273,155 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alviso Ave, Jurupa Valley, CA | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $253,470 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Armistice St, Jurupa Valley, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $285,629 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Ave, Jurupa Valley, CA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $136,491 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avalon St, Jurupa Valley, CA | Properties | 108 | Avg. Value | $239,789 | Avg. Lot Size | 180.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fleetwood Dr, Jurupa Valley, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $9,432,061 | Avg. Lot Size | 337.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Troy Ct, Jurupa Valley, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $5,176,189 | Avg. Lot Size | 91.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 33rd St, Jurupa Valley, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,581,593 | Avg. Lot Size | 456.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brown Ave, Jurupa Valley, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,500,461 | Avg. Lot Size | 250.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Agua Mansa Rd, Jurupa Valley, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,454,273 | Avg. Lot Size | 305.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Via Ricardo , Jurupa Valley, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,396,067 | Avg. Lot Size | 229.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Kaiser Foundation Hospital Fontana
9961 Sierra Ave
Fontana, CA
5 miles away
COLLEGE
University of California Riverside
900 University Ave
Riverside, CA
10.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Riverside Municipal (RAL)
Riverside, CA
8.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Excaliber Fuels 4
6750 Mission Blvd
Rubidoux, CA
2.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Los Angeles Smsa Limited Partnership
6842 Sierra Avenue
Riverside, CA
0.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cdf Riverside Unit Station 18
7545 Mission Blvd.
Riverside, CA
2.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Karen Ln area is Hispanic at 68.0% followed by White at 24.1%. In terms of education, 32.9% have No Diploma followed by 29.2% with Some College. 32.6% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.4% Asian, 2.7% Black, 68.0% Hispanic, 24.1% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.1% Graduate Degree, 7.8% Bachelors Degree, 29.2% Some College, 27.1% High School, and 32.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.2% 70+, 7.2% 60-69, 11.9% 50-59, 12.6% 40-49, 13.6% 30-39, 17.0% 20-29, 16.2% 10-19, and 16.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.6% Married with Kids, 28.0% Married without Kids, 10.3% Single with Kids, 12.4% Single without Kids, and 16.6% Non-Family.