We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Kala Loop in Mc Farland, CA. The average price for real estate on Kala Loop is $129,514. The average property tax on Kala Loop is $1,505/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Kala Loop area is $40,131. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kala Loop and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Kala Loop in Mc Farland, CA. The average price for real estate on Kala Loop is $129,514. The average property tax on Kala Loop is $1,505/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Kala Loop area is $40,131. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kala Loop and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$1,621/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1992
$1,197/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1992
$1,450/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$1,656/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$1,174/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$1,147/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$1,283/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$1,317/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1992
$1,496/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$1,664/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1992
$1,350/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$1,364/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1991
$1,122/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1990
$1,428/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$1,527/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1989
$1,267/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$2,011/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$1,230/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1992
$1,555/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1989
$1,435/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1993
$2,574/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2.75 baths
Built in 1989
$1,772/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$1,574/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1989
$1,135/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$1,506/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2.75 baths
Built in 1989
$1,607/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$1,404/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1989
$1,427/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1992
$1,439/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2.75 baths
Built in 1989
$1,749/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$1,792/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1986
$1,320/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$1,764/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1986
$1,799/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.5K sq ft
Average Value
$129,514
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.17 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Casey Ave, Mc Farland, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $824,784 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Marshall St, Mc Farland, CA | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $80,835 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Perkins Ave, Mc Farland, CA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $296,689 | Avg. Lot Size | 191.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Isabel Ct, Mc Farland, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $120,880 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garden Prince Ct, Mc Farland, CA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $156,059 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 10th St, Mc Farland, CA | Properties | 81 | Avg. Value | $109,084 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Peterson Rd, Mc Farland, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $3,309,394 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Frontage Rd, Mc Farland, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,533,196 | Avg. Lot Size | 260.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Whisler Rd, Mc Farland, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,440,438 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Zachary Ave, Mc Farland, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,322,178 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Kyte Ave, Mc Farland, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,097,177 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Wallace Rd, Mc Farland, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $999,412 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Delano Regional Medical Center
1401 Garces Highway
Delano, CA
8.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Delano Municipal (DLO)
Delano, CA
6.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Palace Mkt
400 W Perkins Ave
Mc Farland, CA
0.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Kern County Fire Department Station 33
700 West Perkins Avenue
Mcfarland, CA
0.8 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Kala Loop area is Hispanic at 93.0% followed by White at 4.0%. In terms of education, 55.1% have No Diploma followed by 26% with High School. 39.7% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 22.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 1.3% Black, 93.0% Hispanic, 4.0% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Graduate Degree, 2.0% Bachelors Degree, 15.4% Some College, 26.0% High School, and 55.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 2.6% 70+, 4.5% 60-69, 7.9% 50-59, 12.0% 40-49, 14.7% 30-39, 18.1% 20-29, 17.8% 10-19, and 22.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 39.7% Married with Kids, 18.2% Married without Kids, 19.7% Single with Kids, 14.4% Single without Kids, and 8.0% Non-Family.