We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Just A Mere Lane in Muncie, IN. The average price for real estate on Just A Mere Lane is $57,809. The average property tax on Just A Mere Lane is $649/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. The average household income in the Just A Mere Lane area is $61,110. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Just A Mere Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Just A Mere Lane in Muncie, IN. The average price for real estate on Just A Mere Lane is $57,809. The average property tax on Just A Mere Lane is $649/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. The average household income in the Just A Mere Lane area is $61,110. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Just A Mere Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
750 sq ft
0.27 acre
2 baths
Built in 1951
$66,300 est.
$338/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$53,200 est.
$181/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$27,000 est.
$304/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$60,800 est.
$1,138/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$64,200 est.
$749/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$56,900 est.
$669/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$56,400 est.
$118/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$70,600 est.
$1,530/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$58,500 est.
$681/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$72,000 est.
$846/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
818 sq ft
0.28 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$50,000 est.
$586/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.2K sq ft
Average Value
$57,809
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.33 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 18th St, Muncie, IN | Properties | 149 | Avg. Value | $45,569 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aberdale Ln, Muncie, IN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $194,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blk West Riversideavenue , Muncie, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,127,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bluegrass Dr, Muncie, IN | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $104,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Audubon Dr, Muncie, IN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $135,872 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barnwood Dr, Muncie, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $178,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Marleon Dr, Muncie, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,672,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 248.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woods Edge Ln, Muncie, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $4,417,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blk West Riversideavenue , Muncie, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,127,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clara Ln, Muncie, IN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,180,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 213.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chadam Ln, Muncie, IN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,795,377 | Avg. Lot Size | 168.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Superior Dr, Muncie, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,510,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 336.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Indiana University Health Ball Memorial Hospital
2401 University Ave
Muncie, IN
4 miles away
COLLEGE
Ball State University
2000 University Ave
Muncie, IN
3.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Diamond P Field (02IN)
Muncie, IN
11.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Gasamerica 8086
4837 N Wheeling Ave
Muncie, IN
0.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Mart-Jon, Inc (Proposed)
2800 Walnut Street
Muncie, IN
2.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Muncie Fire Department
421 E Jackson St
Muncie, IN
5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Just A Mere Ln area is White at 88.9% followed by Black at 3.9%. In terms of education, 27.9% have Some College followed by 25.1% with High School. 41.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 23.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.1% Asian, 3.9% Black, 2.0% Hispanic, 88.9% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 21.8% Graduate Degree, 20.4% Bachelors Degree, 27.9% Some College, 25.1% High School, and 4.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.5% 70+, 12.1% 60-69, 11.1% 50-59, 9.5% 40-49, 10.4% 30-39, 23.5% 20-29, 10.7% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.9% Married with Kids, 32.2% Married without Kids, 5.6% Single with Kids, 5.7% Single without Kids, and 41.6% Non-Family.