We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Juniper Road in Big Pine, CA. The average price for real estate on Juniper Road is $197,584. The average property tax on Juniper Road is $2,133/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Juniper Road area is $61,685. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Juniper Road and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Juniper Road in Big Pine, CA. The average price for real estate on Juniper Road is $197,584. The average property tax on Juniper Road is $2,133/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Juniper Road area is $61,685. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Juniper Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$1,829/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$1,381/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$2,306/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$1,101/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$2,139/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$2,883/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$2,838/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$992/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$2,262/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$831/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$3,400/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$2,566/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$2,158/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$1,869/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$2,119/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$2,536/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$2,594/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$2,680/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$2,376/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$2,078/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$794/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$3,186/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.6K sq ft
Average Value
$197,584
Largest Lot
0.25 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Main St, Big Pine, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $462,684 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mountain Rd, Big Pine, CA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $253,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crocker Ave, Big Pine, CA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $180,249 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Terrace Dr, Big Pine, CA | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $211,903 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Olivia Ln, Big Pine, CA | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $176,073 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tammy Way, Big Pine, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $151,861 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Main St, Big Pine, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $462,684 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mountain Rd, Big Pine, CA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $253,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Terrace Dr, Big Pine, CA | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $211,903 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elmcrest Dr, Big Pine, CA | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $211,765 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Julie Ann Ln, Big Pine, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $196,401 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pine Rd, Big Pine, CA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $192,231 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Northern Inyo Hospital
150 Pioneer Lane
Bishop, CA
22.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Carroll's Market
136 South Main
Big Pine, CA
2.1 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Juniper Rd area is White at 54.3% followed by Other at 27.3%. In terms of education, 37.5% have Some College followed by 33.5% with High School. 38.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.0% Asian, 0.5% Black, 14.0% Hispanic, 54.3% White and 27.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.8% Graduate Degree, 8.4% Bachelors Degree, 37.5% Some College, 33.5% High School, and 9.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.7% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 12.5% 40-49, 15.7% 30-39, 7.7% 20-29, 7.3% 10-19, and 16.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.7% Married with Kids, 33.4% Married without Kids, 4.7% Single with Kids, 9.2% Single without Kids, and 38.0% Non-Family.