We found 29 addresses and 30 properties on July Way in Redding, CA. The average price for real estate on July Way is $161,880. The average property tax on July Way is $1,754/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the July Way area is $60,988. Select an address below to search who owns that property on July Way and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 30 properties on July Way in Redding, CA. The average price for real estate on July Way is $161,880. The average property tax on July Way is $1,754/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the July Way area is $60,988. Select an address below to search who owns that property on July Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$583/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$1,114/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$1,693/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$735/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$658/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$1,765/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$767/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$1,872/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1983
$77/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$585/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
7 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1989
$2,715/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$1,361/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
8 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1981
$2,842/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$1,265/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
8 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1978
$2,842/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
$381/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
8 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1978
$2,175/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$1,105/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
8 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1978
$2,175/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$2,169/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2005
$1,830/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$1,361/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$644/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$2,398/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 2002
$2,804/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$2,804/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 2003
$2,804/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$2,804/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 2003
$2,804/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.9K sq ft
Average Value
$161,880
Largest Lot
0.46 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alta Camino Dr, Redding, CA | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $259,974 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Altura Ave, Redding, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $194,703 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Annette Dr, Redding, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $197,932 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Agnes May Dr, Redding, CA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $201,466 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Auburn Dr, Redding, CA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $180,623 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Austin Path, Redding, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $199,277 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Rosaline Ave, Redding, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $18,907,008 | Avg. Lot Size | 144.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avtech Pkwy, Redding, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $7,996,763 | Avg. Lot Size | 134.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dana Dr, Redding, CA | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $3,597,303 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Airpark Dr, Redding, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $2,055,712 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hemsted Dr, Redding, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,736,971 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritagetown Dr, Redding, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,651,351 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Shasta Regional Medical Center
1100 Butte St
Redding, CA
4 miles away
COLLEGE
Simpson University
2211 College View Drive
Redding, CA
5.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Benton Field (O85)
Redding, CA
5.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Lakewood Market
901 Lake Blvd
Redding, CA
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Redding, City Of
3100 Foothill Blvd
Redding, CA
4.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Redding F D
777 Cypress Ave
Redding, CA
5.6 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the July Way area is White at 82.8% followed by Hispanic at 7.9%. In terms of education, 44.9% have Some College followed by 24.4% with High School. 38.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Asian, 1.0% Black, 7.9% Hispanic, 82.8% White and 4.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.8% Graduate Degree, 13.7% Bachelors Degree, 44.9% Some College, 24.4% High School, and 9.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.6% 70+, 14.6% 60-69, 12.9% 50-59, 10.5% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 16.5% 20-29, 10.8% 10-19, and 11.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.0% Married with Kids, 31.8% Married without Kids, 8.3% Single with Kids, 7.5% Single without Kids, and 38.3% Non-Family.