We found 17 addresses and 24 properties on July Lane in Boerne, TX. The average price for real estate on July Lane is $29,343. The average property tax on July Lane is $563/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the July Lane area is $103,782. Select an address below to search who owns that property on July Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 24 properties on July Lane in Boerne, TX. The average price for real estate on July Lane is $29,343. The average property tax on July Lane is $563/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the July Lane area is $103,782. Select an address below to search who owns that property on July Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1959
$10,280 est.
$179/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.27 acre
2 baths
Built in 1969
$39,890 est.
$896/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$32,930 est.
$562/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
994 sq ft
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$30,230 est.
$536/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
1 bath
Built in 1973
$29,230 est.
$545/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$7,330 est.
$128/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
980 sq ft
0.21 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$23,140 est.
$402/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$47,590 est.
$883/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 baths
Built in 2001
$52,420 est.
$919/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$9,490 est.
$165/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.29 acre
2 baths
Built in 1979
$44,120 est.
$944/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
$14,700 est.
$255/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 baths
Built in 1973
$36,520 est.
$818/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.61 acre
4 baths
Built in 1989
$80,930 est.
$1,650/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 2000
$36,150 est.
$639/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$21,520 est.
$374/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
$12,750 est.
$222/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.5K sq ft
Average Value
$29,343
Biggest House
2.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.61 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Boerne Cliff Dr, Boerne, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $344,502 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd St, Boerne, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $219,319 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Angel Fire Dr, Boerne, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $496,930 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Diamond , Boerne, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $537,142 | Avg. Lot Size | 161.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aqua Dr, Boerne, TX | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $145,114 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bluebonnet Dr, Boerne, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $58,642 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Summit Pass, Boerne, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,880,116 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cypress Pt, Boerne, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,526,147 | Avg. Lot Size | 147.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Miranda Rdg, Boerne, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $1,404,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dove Mdw, Boerne, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,366,127 | Avg. Lot Size | 237K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oakland Hls, Boerne, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,312,357 | Avg. Lot Size | 56K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creekside Cv, Boerne, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,285,128 | Avg. Lot Size | 150.6K sq ft |
AIRPORT
Grier (71TX)
Boerne, TX
9.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Pico Convenience Store 11
37101 Interstate 10 W
Boerne, TX
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Infrastructures, LLC
426 Fabra St.
Boerne, TX
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Boerne Fire Department
726 N Main
Boerne, TX
2.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the July Ln area is White at 76.2% followed by Hispanic at 20.7%. In terms of education, 29.7% have Some College followed by 29.2% with Bachelors Degree. 39.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 16.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.9% Black, 20.7% Hispanic, 76.2% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.0% Graduate Degree, 29.2% Bachelors Degree, 29.7% Some College, 19.3% High School, and 7.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.6% 70+, 13.4% 60-69, 15.3% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 8.7% 30-39, 8.3% 20-29, 16.7% 10-19, and 11.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.2% Married with Kids, 39.2% Married without Kids, 7.1% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 26.6% Non-Family.