We found 8 addresses and 9 properties on Joliet Avenue in Pueblo, CO. The average price for real estate on Joliet Avenue is $4,464. The average property tax on Joliet Avenue is $297/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Joliet Avenue area is $41,042. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Joliet Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 8 addresses and 9 properties on Joliet Avenue in Pueblo, CO. The average price for real estate on Joliet Avenue is $4,464. The average property tax on Joliet Avenue is $297/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Joliet Avenue area is $41,042. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Joliet Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
$13,500 est.
$98/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$62,790 est.
$387/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$41,159 est.
$265/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$102,313 est.
$316/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1116 Joliet Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$86,450 est.
$264/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
686 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$59,580 est.
$366/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$94,740 est.
$574/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.4K sq ft
Average Value
$4,464
Biggest House
1.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.86 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 31st St, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $7,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 27 1/2 Ln, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $15,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 89K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acacia Dr, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $14,888 | Avg. Lot Size | 20K sq ft |
| Street Name | 25 1/4 Ln, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $12,498 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th St, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 609 | Avg. Value | $7,458 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd Ave, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 79 | Avg. Value | $6,422 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | William White Blvd, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,448,486 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Canal St, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,177,514 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | United Ave, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $671,729 | Avg. Lot Size | 596.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jetway Ct, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $613,398 | Avg. Lot Size | 268.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Market Plz, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $453,639 | Avg. Lot Size | 101.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenhorn Dr, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $414,128 | Avg. Lot Size | 187.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Joliet Ave in Pueblo, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Centura Health St Mary Corwin Medical Center
1008 Minnequa Ave
Pueblo, CO
1 miles away
COLLEGE
Colorado State University Pueblo
2200 Bonforte Blvd
Pueblo, CO
10.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Pueblo Memorial (PUB)
Pueblo, CO
13.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Store 17127
904 W Northern Ave
Pueblo, CO
2.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Structures, LLC
Pueblo
Pueblo, CO
1.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Pueblo Fire Department Station 3
123 W. Evans Ave.
Pueblo, CO
3.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Joliet Ave area is Hispanic at 53.1% followed by White at 41.5%. In terms of education, 36.5% have Some College followed by 32.9% with High School. 42.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 14.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 2.3% Black, 53.1% Hispanic, 41.5% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.9% Graduate Degree, 10.7% Bachelors Degree, 36.5% Some College, 32.9% High School, and 15.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.0% 70+, 12.0% 60-69, 13.9% 50-59, 10.8% 40-49, 13.0% 30-39, 14.7% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 13.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 11.1% Married with Kids, 20.3% Married without Kids, 13.7% Single with Kids, 12.0% Single without Kids, and 42.9% Non-Family.