We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Jersey Avenue in Suffern, NY. The average price for real estate on Jersey Avenue is $36,236. The average property tax on Jersey Avenue is $10,524/yr and the average house or building was built in 1925. The average household income in the Jersey Avenue area is $119,279. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Jersey Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Jersey Avenue in Suffern, NY. The average price for real estate on Jersey Avenue is $36,236. The average property tax on Jersey Avenue is $10,524/yr and the average house or building was built in 1925. The average household income in the Jersey Avenue area is $119,279. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Jersey Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$306,559 est.
$13,759/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.68 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$332,351 est.
$15,311/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$282,240 est.
$12,605/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$266,765 est.
$9,980/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$276,345 est.
$13,002/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 40 Jersey Ave, Suffern, NY 10901? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$328,666 est.
$14,675/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$250,553 est.
$4,534/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1887
$264,554 est.
$10,408/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1904
$285,925 est.
$10,774/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1904
$254,237 est.
$11,071/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$267,502 est.
$10,011/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1904
$235,077 est.
$8,915/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$187,915 est.
$8,835/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$269,713 est.
$10,103/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$196,758 est.
$9,338/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$226,971 est.
$8,332/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
996 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$200,442 est.
$2,284/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.13 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$331,614 est.
$15,101/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1924
$271,186 est.
$6,568/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.07 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$279,293 est.
$12,725/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1902
$289,609 est.
$10,927/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.3K sq ft
Average Value
$36,236
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.68 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Center St, Suffern, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $39,430 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Antoinette Ct, Suffern, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $72,242 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Forest Ln, Suffern, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $61,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Evergreen Ct, Suffern, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $81,090 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cottage Ln, Suffern, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $54,403 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Doe Dr, Suffern, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $73,691 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | College Rd, Suffern, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $4,724,082 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Lafayette Ave, Suffern, NY | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $832,653 | Avg. Lot Size | 76.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 59 , Suffern, NY | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $217,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Executive Blvd, Suffern, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $205,997 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Viola Rd, Suffern, NY | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $181,435 | Avg. Lot Size | 129.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birchwood Ln, Suffern, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $160,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 231.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Jersey Ave in Suffern, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Good Samaritan Hospital Of Suffern
255 Lafayette Avenue
Suffern, NY
1.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
11.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Greenwood Lake (4N1)
West Milford, NJ
16.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 5491
45 Franklin Tpke
Mahwah, NJ
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Bergen, County Of
Geiger Rd
Mahwah, NJ
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mahwah Volunteer Fire Department Station 2
Island Road
Mahwah, NJ
2.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Jersey Ave area is White at 73.7% followed by Hispanic at 13.8%. In terms of education, 25.3% have Graduate Degree followed by 24.3% with Bachelors Degree. 34.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Asian, 5.8% Black, 13.8% Hispanic, 73.7% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 25.3% Graduate Degree, 24.3% Bachelors Degree, 22.0% Some College, 21.0% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 15.3% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.4% 30-39, 10.5% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 11.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.2% Married with Kids, 29.6% Married without Kids, 7.5% Single with Kids, 5.6% Single without Kids, and 34.1% Non-Family.