We found 53 addresses and 53 properties on Jeremy Lane in Manahawkin, NJ. The average price for real estate on Jeremy Lane is $358,450. The average property tax on Jeremy Lane is $8,180/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Jeremy Lane area is $87,221. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Jeremy Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 53 addresses and 53 properties on Jeremy Lane in Manahawkin, NJ. The average price for real estate on Jeremy Lane is $358,450. The average property tax on Jeremy Lane is $8,180/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Jeremy Lane area is $87,221. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Jeremy Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1984
$522,646 est.
$11,208/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$393,613 est.
$8,441/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$444,662 est.
$9,535/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$408,928 est.
$8,769/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$322,255 est.
$6,911/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1985
$384,708 est.
$8,250/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$384,598 est.
$8,247/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$455,631 est.
$9,771/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1985
$321,168 est.
$6,887/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$459,542 est.
$9,604/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$444,661 est.
$9,535/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$432,280 est.
$9,270/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$501,358 est.
$10,751/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$520,474 est.
$11,161/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$306,072 est.
$6,564/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$403,063 est.
$8,643/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$327,034 est.
$7,013/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$436,298 est.
$9,106/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$365,809 est.
$7,595/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$347,018 est.
$7,442/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$323,884 est.
$6,913/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$372,977 est.
$7,998/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$366,243 est.
$7,854/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$263,495 est.
$5,651/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$335,397 est.
$7,192/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$348,647 est.
$7,227/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$384,273 est.
$8,240/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$289,128 est.
$6,200/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1985
$476,376 est.
$10,215/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$302,487 est.
$6,487/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1984
$471,380 est.
$10,108/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$406,430 est.
$8,716/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$281,525 est.
$6,037/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$432,388 est.
$9,272/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$347,344 est.
$7,449/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$393,179 est.
$7,535/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$446,725 est.
$9,580/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$412,186 est.
$8,839/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds
Built in 2016
$492,234 est.
$4,444/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$323,775 est.
$6,701/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$333,876 est.
$6,910/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$574,128 est.
$12,125/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$425,654 est.
$9,128/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$399,153 est.
$8,310/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$361,464 est.
$7,751/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$440,861 est.
$9,454/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$328,880 est.
$7,053/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2013
$516,346 est.
$11,073/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$328,337 est.
$7,041/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$176,496 est.
$3,785/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$511,893 est.
$10,977/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$186,163 est.
$3,992/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.2K sq ft
Average Value
$358,450
Largest Lot
0.29 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Albert Dr, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $252,987 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andrew Dr, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $302,915 | Avg. Lot Size | 4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bowline Rd, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $196,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cutlass Ave, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $209,428 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anita Dr, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $329,792 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Admiral Ave, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $219,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Stafford Park Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $5,116,523 | Avg. Lot Size | 522.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Haywood Rd, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,857,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 645.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Martin Truex Jr Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,371,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 296.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 72 , Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 100 | Avg. Value | $2,599,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 173.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 81 | Avg. Value | $830,356 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bay Ave, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 172 | Avg. Value | $598,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Southern Ocean Medical Center
1140 Rt 72 W
Manahawkin, NJ
7.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Coyle Field (NJ20)
Chatsworth, NJ
23.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Pangaea Naturals
511 Route 72 East
Manahawkin, NJ
2.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Jersey Shore Broadcasting Corporation
S Of Beach Ave Approx 1.2 Mi E
Manahawkin, NJ
3.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Ship Bottom Volunteer Fire Company 1
2006 Central Ave
Ship Bottom, NJ
5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Jeremy Ln area is White at 87.3% followed by Hispanic at 9.0%. In terms of education, 36% have High School followed by 26.8% with Some College. 35.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 1.7% Black, 9.0% Hispanic, 87.3% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.7% Graduate Degree, 20.2% Bachelors Degree, 26.8% Some College, 36.0% High School, and 8.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.4% 70+, 12.5% 60-69, 15.7% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 9.6% 30-39, 11.5% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.0% Married with Kids, 35.4% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 7.7% Single without Kids, and 29.6% Non-Family.