We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on Jenny Lane in Ellwood City, PA. The average price for real estate on Jenny Lane is $4,550. The average property tax on Jenny Lane is $451/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Jenny Lane area is $58,585. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Jenny Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on Jenny Lane in Ellwood City, PA. The average price for real estate on Jenny Lane is $4,550. The average property tax on Jenny Lane is $451/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Jenny Lane area is $58,585. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Jenny Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1992
$8,100 est.
$402/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1995
$13,000 est.
$644/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1982
$6,200 est.
$308/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$4,550
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Clyde Ln, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $41,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 769.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Connoquenessing Ter, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $120,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 22K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clover Ave, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $47,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aiken Ave, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $13,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $61,738 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chateau Dr, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $29,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pershing St, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 88 | Avg. Value | $208,816 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sewall Ct, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $205,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crabapple Ln, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $198,710 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Evans Dr, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $180,757 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Washington Ave, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $179,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7th St, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $179,613 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Jenny Ln in Ellwood City, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Ellwood City Hospital
724 Pershing Street
Ellwood City, PA
6 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Beaver
100 University Drive
Monaca, PA
16.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Zelienople Municipal (PJC)
Zelienople, PA
7.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar Tree 4636
279 Route 288
Ellwood City, PA
3.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC
Route 288 Fombell (088233)
Lillyville, PA
3.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
North Sewickley Twp Fire Department
887 Mercer Rd
Beaver Falls, PA
4.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Jenny Ln area is White at 97.1% followed by Other at 1.5%. In terms of education, 42.7% have High School followed by 26.2% with Some College. 34.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.6% Black, 0.3% Hispanic, 97.1% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.8% Graduate Degree, 16.0% Bachelors Degree, 26.2% Some College, 42.7% High School, and 9.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 15.4% 50-59, 12.5% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 12.0% 20-29, 11.6% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.2% Married with Kids, 34.4% Married without Kids, 9.3% Single with Kids, 8.7% Single without Kids, and 33.4% Non-Family.