We found 35 addresses and 38 properties on Jennings Avenue in Scottdale, PA. The average price for real estate on Jennings Avenue is $10,145. The average property tax on Jennings Avenue is $1,173/yr and the average house or building was built in 1932. The average household income in the Jennings Avenue area is $56,528. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Jennings Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 35 addresses and 38 properties on Jennings Avenue in Scottdale, PA. The average price for real estate on Jennings Avenue is $10,145. The average property tax on Jennings Avenue is $1,173/yr and the average house or building was built in 1932. The average household income in the Jennings Avenue area is $56,528. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Jennings Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$25,650 est.
$2,966/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1938
$9,030 est.
$1,044/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$10,010 est.
$1,158/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$6,130 est.
$709/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$8,130 est.
$940/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 318 Jennings Ave, Scottdale, PA 15683? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1930
$1,730 est.
$200/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$9,940 est.
$1,150/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$920 est.
$107/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$1,150 est.
$133/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$8,460 est.
$978/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$9,380 est.
$1,085/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$10,640 est.
$1,230/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1920
$16,010 est.
$1,851/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$7,760 est.
$898/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1920
$9,490 est.
$1,098/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$9,010 est.
$1,042/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1920
$13,150 est.
$1,521/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$10,360 est.
$1,198/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$13,770 est.
$1,592/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$7,750 est.
$896/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1925
$10,320 est.
$1,193/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$9,570 est.
$1,107/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$12,560 est.
$1,452/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$10,020 est.
$1,159/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1921
$9,510 est.
$1,100/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$13,430 est.
$1,553/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$9,460 est.
$1,094/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$9,820 est.
$1,136/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
$9,250 est.
$1,070/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1949
$18,700 est.
$2,162/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$7,440 est.
$861/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$7,350 est.
$850/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1952
$14,480 est.
$1,674/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$7,140 est.
$826/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1949
$13,010 est.
$1,504/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.9K sq ft
Average Value
$10,145
Largest Lot
0.22 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 2nd Ave, Scottdale, PA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $11,252 | Avg. Lot Size | 77K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bigley St, Scottdale, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $10,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 875.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mildred St, Scottdale, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $11,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creek Rd, Scottdale, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $18,198 | Avg. Lot Size | 466.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pittsburgh St, Scottdale, PA | Properties | 149 | Avg. Value | $29,508 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mickey St, Scottdale, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $7,516 | Avg. Lot Size | 875.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Valley View Dr, Scottdale, PA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $148,115 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boyd St, Scottdale, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $114,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kingview Rd, Scottdale, PA | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $113,285 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ore Mine Hill Rd, Scottdale, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $105,715 | Avg. Lot Size | 171.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Montgomery Rd, Scottdale, PA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $103,543 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scottdale Dawson Rd, Scottdale, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $97,345 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Jennings Ave in Scottdale, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Excela Health Frick Hospital
508 South Church Street
Mount Pleasant, PA
5.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Fayette Eberly
2201 University Drive
Lemont Furnace, PA
18.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Mount Pleasant Scottdale (P45)
Mount Pleasant, PA
4.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 10729
412 Pittsburgh St
Scottdale, PA
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Westmoreland County Public Safety
10 Mt Pleasant Rd
Scottdale, PA
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Scottdale Volunteer Fire Department
317 Pittsburgh St
Scottdale, PA
1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Jennings Ave area is White at 94.5% followed by Black at 3.2%. In terms of education, 46.3% have High School followed by 29.5% with Some College. 36.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 3.2% Black, 1.2% Hispanic, 94.5% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.3% Graduate Degree, 13.0% Bachelors Degree, 29.5% Some College, 46.3% High School, and 5.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.0% 70+, 12.8% 60-69, 16.3% 50-59, 11.7% 40-49, 12.1% 30-39, 13.0% 20-29, 10.7% 10-19, and 10.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.0% Married with Kids, 28.9% Married without Kids, 10.3% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 36.9% Non-Family.