Street

Jennie Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569

Get Access to Property Information
Jennie Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (4)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Jennie Lane in Pleasant Valley, NY. The average price for real estate on Jennie Lane is $436,425. The average property tax on Jennie Lane is $13,236/yr and the average house or building was built in 2008. The average household income in the Jennie Lane area is $90,542. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Jennie Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Jennie Lane in Pleasant Valley, NY. The average price for real estate on Jennie Lane is $436,425. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

***** *****

FEATURES

2.8K sq ft

4.06 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2006

$444,100 est.

$13,177/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 64 Jennie Ln. This property was built in 2006 on a 4.06 acres lot in Dutchess County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $13,177/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ***********

******* ******

**** *****

**** *****

FEATURES

2.4K sq ft

8.07 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2007

$442,900 est.

$13,139/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 63 Jennie Ln. This property was built in 2007 on a 8.07 acres lot in Dutchess County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $13,139/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

6.21 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2016

$360,000 est.

$11,414/yr taxes

1 story

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 62 Jennie Ln. This property was built in 2016 on a 6.21 acres lot in Dutchess County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $11,414/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

* ******

FEATURES

2.7K sq ft

16.66 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2006

$498,700 est.

$15,213/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 61 Jennie Ln. This property was built in 2006 on a 16.66 acres lot in Dutchess County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $15,213/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

381.2K sq ft

Average Value

$436,425

Biggest House

2.8K sq ft

Largest Lot

16.66 acres

Nearby Streets to Jennie Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Rachel Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY Properties 10 Avg. Value $300,790 Avg. Lot Size 64.7K sq ft
Street Name Frost Hill Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY Properties 9 Avg. Value $478,111 Avg. Lot Size 108.5K sq ft
Street Name Barkit Kennel Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY Properties 40 Avg. Value $301,380 Avg. Lot Size 181.9K sq ft
Street Name Quaker Hill Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY Properties 8 Avg. Value $164,537 Avg. Lot Size 19.9K sq ft
Street Name Cole Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY Properties 12 Avg. Value $259,616 Avg. Lot Size 208.6K sq ft
Street Name Nelson Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY Properties 7 Avg. Value $185,385 Avg. Lot Size 27.4K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Pondhills Ct, Pleasant Valley, NY Properties 12 Avg. Value $719,925 Avg. Lot Size 417.9K sq ft
Street Name Mcdonnell Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY Properties 11 Avg. Value $536,872 Avg. Lot Size 705.2K sq ft
Street Name Sleight Plass Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $533,150 Avg. Lot Size 805.2K sq ft
Street Name Jeffrey Dr, Pleasant Valley, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $520,200 Avg. Lot Size 235.1K sq ft
Street Name West Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY Properties 58 Avg. Value $509,743 Avg. Lot Size 76.7K sq ft
Street Name Frost Hill Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY Properties 9 Avg. Value $478,111 Avg. Lot Size 108.5K sq ft

Who Lives on Jennie Ln in Pleasant Valley, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Jennie Ln in Pleasant Valley, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Jennie Ln

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

St Francis Hospital

241 North Road
Poughkeepsie, NY

9 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

State University of New York at New Paltz

1 Hawk Drive
New Paltz, NY

22.1 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Sherman Field (1NY5)

Poughkeepsie, NY

11.7 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Stewarts Shop 302

1200 Dutchess Tpke
Poughkeepsie, NY

2.1 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC

20 Barnes Rd.
Poughkeepsie, NY

4.4 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Pleasant Valley Fire District

1619 Main St
Pleasant Valley, NY

2.2 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Jennie Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Jennie Ln area is White at 87.2% followed by Hispanic at 5.4%. In terms of education, 36.2% have Some College followed by 26.6% with High School. 35.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 19.1% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.7% Asian, 3.0% Black, 5.4% Hispanic, 87.2% White and 1.8% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.2% Graduate Degree, 14.4% Bachelors Degree, 36.2% Some College, 26.6% High School, and 8.6% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.6% 70+, 12.0% 60-69, 19.1% 50-59, 14.4% 40-49, 13.5% 30-39, 10.2% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 8.9% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.2% Married with Kids, 35.2% Married without Kids, 6.4% Single with Kids, 5.6% Single without Kids, and 33.7% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search