We found 32 addresses and 32 properties on Jennie Drive in Manahawkin, NJ. The average price for real estate on Jennie Drive is $327,240. The average property tax on Jennie Drive is $7,195/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Jennie Drive area is $87,221. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Jennie Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 32 addresses and 32 properties on Jennie Drive in Manahawkin, NJ. The average price for real estate on Jennie Drive is $327,240. The average property tax on Jennie Drive is $7,195/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Jennie Drive area is $87,221. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Jennie Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$328,229 est.
$7,039/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
5 beds
Built in 1954
$246,008 est.
$5,276/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$557,402 est.
$11,953/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$293,690 est.
$6,298/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$298,577 est.
$6,403/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
5 beds
Built in 1954
$211,795 est.
$4,542/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$343,325 est.
$5,657/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
5 beds
Built in 1954
$218,746 est.
$4,691/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$407,190 est.
$6,852/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$585,206 est.
$12,549/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds
Built in 1954
$211,795 est.
$4,542/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$312,588 est.
$6,155/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$290,648 est.
$6,233/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$413,707 est.
$8,872/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$464,972 est.
$9,971/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$257,304 est.
$5,518/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$560,877 est.
$12,027/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$331,812 est.
$5,969/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1954
$446,942 est.
$9,584/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$478,766 est.
$10,267/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
5 beds
Built in 2015
$520,799 est.
$4,542/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$301,509 est.
$5,921/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$410,774 est.
$8,809/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$307,592 est.
$6,596/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$318,344 est.
$6,426/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$303,030 est.
$5,653/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$280,439 est.
$6,049/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
$361,464 est.
$7,756/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$452,807 est.
$9,710/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds
Built in 1954
$215,271 est.
$4,617/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
4.6K sq ft
Average Value
$327,240
Largest Lot
0.18 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Compass Rd, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 82 | Avg. Value | $249,220 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Breakers Dr, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 140 | Avg. Value | $240,577 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arthur Dr, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $331,497 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bosun Ave, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $209,259 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acorn Rd, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $67,872 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Barracuda Rd, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $297,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Stafford Park Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $5,116,523 | Avg. Lot Size | 522.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Haywood Rd, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,857,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 645.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Martin Truex Jr Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,371,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 296.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 72 , Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 100 | Avg. Value | $2,599,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 173.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 81 | Avg. Value | $830,356 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bay Ave, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 172 | Avg. Value | $598,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Southern Ocean Medical Center
1140 Rt 72 W
Manahawkin, NJ
8.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Coyle Field (NJ20)
Chatsworth, NJ
24 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Super Fresh 471
609 E Bay Ave
Manahawkin, NJ
2.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Jersey Shore Broadcasting Corporation
S Of Beach Ave Approx 1.2 Mi E
Manahawkin, NJ
3.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Ship Bottom Volunteer Fire Company 1
2006 Central Ave
Ship Bottom, NJ
4.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Jennie Dr area is White at 87.3% followed by Hispanic at 9.0%. In terms of education, 36% have High School followed by 26.8% with Some College. 35.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 1.7% Black, 9.0% Hispanic, 87.3% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.7% Graduate Degree, 20.2% Bachelors Degree, 26.8% Some College, 36.0% High School, and 8.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.4% 70+, 12.5% 60-69, 15.7% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 9.6% 30-39, 11.5% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.0% Married with Kids, 35.4% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 7.7% Single without Kids, and 29.6% Non-Family.