We found 24 addresses and 25 properties on Jefferson Drive in Sachse, TX. The average price for real estate on Jefferson Drive is $216,594. The average property tax on Jefferson Drive is $5,578/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Jefferson Drive area is $99,517. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Jefferson Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 25 properties on Jefferson Drive in Sachse, TX. The average price for real estate on Jefferson Drive is $216,594. The average property tax on Jefferson Drive is $5,578/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Jefferson Drive area is $99,517. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Jefferson Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$200,570 est.
$5,512/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$227,100 est.
$5,889/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.44 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$179,000 est.
$5,141/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$220,800 est.
$5,711/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$213,180 est.
$5,524/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$253,650 est.
$5,863/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$229,260 est.
$5,972/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$202,140 est.
$5,198/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.68 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$302,770 est.
$7,949/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$237,540 est.
$5,530/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$210,340 est.
$5,449/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$198,120 est.
$5,099/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$250,530 est.
$6,550/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$292,320 est.
$8,013/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$210,050 est.
$5,421/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$215,410 est.
$5,572/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$191,830 est.
$4,914/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$215,550 est.
$5,573/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$215,620 est.
$5,586/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$211,450 est.
$5,462/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$225,000 est.
$5,993/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$231,680 est.
$6,029/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
18.6K sq ft
Average Value
$216,594
Largest Lot
0.68 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Canary Ln, Sachse, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $251,850 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Cedar Elm Ln, Sachse, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $219,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crestmill Ln, Sachse, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $242,895 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th St, Sachse, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $60,698 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dove Cove Dr, Sachse, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $271,850 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Brookglen Dr, Sachse, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $189,363 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Woodbridge Pkwy, Sachse, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,186,131 | Avg. Lot Size | 122.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bunker Hill Rd, Sachse, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,593,310 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Miles Rd, Sachse, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $1,275,565 | Avg. Lot Size | 275.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 78 , Sachse, TX | Properties | 77 | Avg. Value | $948,418 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Club Dr, Sachse, TX | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $654,687 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pleasant Valley Rd, Sachse, TX | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $652,553 | Avg. Lot Size | 222.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Baylor Medical Center At Garland
2300 Marie Curie Drive
Garland, TX
7.9 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Dallas
800 West Campbell Road
Richardson, TX
13.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Madeira Airpark (TX91)
Garland, TX
7.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS/ Pharmacy Inc 7824
5702 Lavon Dr
Garland, TX
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Sbc Tower Holdings LLC
5840 North Garland Ave.
Garland, TX
2.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Sachse Fire Rescue
5560 Hwy 78
Sachse, TX
1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Jefferson Dr area is White at 57.2% followed by Hispanic at 14.9%. In terms of education, 35.3% have Some College followed by 23.8% with High School. 37.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 12.0% Asian, 12.4% Black, 14.9% Hispanic, 57.2% White and 3.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.3% Graduate Degree, 23.0% Bachelors Degree, 35.3% Some College, 23.8% High School, and 7.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.3% 70+, 8.1% 60-69, 15.5% 50-59, 16.4% 40-49, 13.1% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 16.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 37.8% Married with Kids, 31.2% Married without Kids, 8.5% Single with Kids, 6.1% Single without Kids, and 16.5% Non-Family.