We found 40 addresses and 41 properties on Jeanette Drive in Converse, TX. The average price for real estate on Jeanette Drive is $112,304. The average property tax on Jeanette Drive is $2,780/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Jeanette Drive area is $73,580. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Jeanette Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 40 addresses and 41 properties on Jeanette Drive in Converse, TX. The average price for real estate on Jeanette Drive is $112,304. The average property tax on Jeanette Drive is $2,780/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Jeanette Drive area is $73,580. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Jeanette Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$112,510 est.
$2,789/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$122,200 est.
$2,861/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$124,400 est.
$3,078/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
999 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$100,750 est.
$2,487/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$100,650 est.
$2,485/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$145,140 est.
$3,394/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$136,400 est.
$3,366/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$128,610 est.
$3,166/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$125,720 est.
$3,097/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$125,580 est.
$3,088/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$117,780 est.
$2,898/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$112,000 est.
$2,954/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$121,350 est.
$2,986/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$126,670 est.
$3,052/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$120,970 est.
$2,869/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
990 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$97,450 est.
$2,405/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$143,640 est.
$3,542/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$108,530 est.
$2,683/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$130,060 est.
$3,213/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$136,170 est.
$3,360/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$115,470 est.
$2,675/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$94,100 est.
$2,328/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$116,110 est.
$2,863/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$86,780 est.
$2,147/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$110,640 est.
$2,731/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$110,180 est.
$2,727/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$84,540 est.
$2,097/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$152,660 est.
$3,542/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$96,580 est.
$2,386/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$110,910 est.
$2,736/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$100,410 est.
$2,478/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$115,170 est.
$2,842/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$99,440 est.
$2,463/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$99,450 est.
$2,456/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$117,500 est.
$2,903/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$114,180 est.
$2,830/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$98,830 est.
$2,526/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
885 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$102,180 est.
$2,523/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$170,900 est.
$4,198/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8K sq ft
Average Value
$112,304
Biggest House
2.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.32 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bismarck Lk, Converse, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $209,848 | Avg. Lot Size | 7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barbeque Bay , Converse, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $44,711 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Candy Dr, Converse, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $151,564 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brighton Park, Converse, TX | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $149,054 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camberly Vw, Converse, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $128,057 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7th St, Converse, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $97,512 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Crestway Dr, Converse, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $6,042,264 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Converse Center St, Converse, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,688,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 178.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 78 , Converse, TX | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $1,275,506 | Avg. Lot Size | 85.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 1976 , Converse, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,158,247 | Avg. Lot Size | 86.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Loop 1604 , Converse, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,006,277 | Avg. Lot Size | 514.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Converse Business Ln, Converse, TX | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $619,761 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Innova Hospital San Antonio
4243 Southcross Blvd
San Antonio, TX
17.6 miles away
COLLEGE
University of the Incarnate Word
4301 Broadway
San Antonio, TX
16.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Randolph Air Force Base (RND)
Universal City, TX
3.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Circle 786 Food & Gas
9220 Schaefer Rd
Converse, TX
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Communication LLC
8545 Farm Road 78
Converse, TX
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Converse Fire Department
107 Station St
Converse, TX
2.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Jeanette Dr area is Hispanic at 41.0% followed by White at 27.5%. In terms of education, 40.5% have Some College followed by 24.3% with High School. 30.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.0% Asian, 23.5% Black, 41.0% Hispanic, 27.5% White and 6.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.2% Graduate Degree, 16.0% Bachelors Degree, 40.5% Some College, 24.3% High School, and 11.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.5% 70+, 7.6% 60-69, 13.7% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 14.2% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 15.0% 10-19, and 16.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.3% Married with Kids, 30.8% Married without Kids, 14.3% Single with Kids, 9.1% Single without Kids, and 21.5% Non-Family.