We found 33 addresses and 33 properties on Jasmine Lane in Mansfield, TX. The average price for real estate on Jasmine Lane is $298,211. The average property tax on Jasmine Lane is $7,721/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Jasmine Lane area is $108,184. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Jasmine Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 33 addresses and 33 properties on Jasmine Lane in Mansfield, TX. The average price for real estate on Jasmine Lane is $298,211. The average property tax on Jasmine Lane is $7,721/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Jasmine Lane area is $108,184. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Jasmine Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.03 acre
$1 est.
$1/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$320,000 est.
$8,990/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$415,761 est.
$10,126/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.03 acre
$1 est.
$1/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$391,782 est.
$9,591/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2010
$355,000 est.
$9,053/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$249,976 est.
$6,193/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$342,614 est.
$8,408/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2007
$406,217 est.
$10,042/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$305,346 est.
$7,526/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$256,270 est.
$7,250/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$335,000 est.
$8,267/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$414,119 est.
$9,722/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2007
$419,166 est.
$10,162/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.2 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2007
$374,626 est.
$9,274/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$382,669 est.
$9,469/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$335,000 est.
$8,461/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$259,292 est.
$6,427/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$304,992 est.
$7,530/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$271,700 est.
$6,716/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
292 sq ft
0.2 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2007
$306,517 est.
$7,618/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$327,645 est.
$8,077/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2007
$308,000 est.
$8,333/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$312,638 est.
$7,767/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$379,965 est.
$7,967/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$383,874 est.
$9,401/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$299,125 est.
$7,376/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$277,596 est.
$6,847/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$257,194 est.
$6,377/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$273,986 est.
$6,827/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$300,000 est.
$8,315/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.36 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$410,431 est.
$10,164/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.8K sq ft
Average Value
$298,211
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.36 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Antler Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $475,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 128.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bainbridge Trl, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $264,223 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bent Creek Way, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $269,631 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bandelier Ln, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $219,242 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alicia Ct, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $248,551 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amen Corner Ct, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $265,140 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State Highway 360 , Mansfield, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $17,872,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 598.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Easy Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $5,384,136 | Avg. Lot Size | 386.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Debbie Ln, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $4,609,336 | Avg. Lot Size | 153.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 157 , Mansfield, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,199,188 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritage Pkwy, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $2,447,057 | Avg. Lot Size | 382.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broad St, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 211 | Avg. Value | $2,174,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 128.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Mansfield Medical Center
2700 E Broad Street
Mansfield, TX
3.1 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Arlington
701 S. Nedderman Dr.
Arlington, TX
19.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Short Field (TA83)
Mansfield, TX
11.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 10872
2901 E Broad St
Mansfield, TX
2.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Mansfield, City Of
1601 Heritage Pky
Mansfield, TX
4.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
City Of Mansfield Fire Department
210 Smith St
Mansfield, TX
7 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Jasmine Ln area is White at 62.5% followed by Hispanic at 14.8%. In terms of education, 32.7% have Some College followed by 29% with Bachelors Degree. 34.7% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.2% Asian, 14.3% Black, 14.8% Hispanic, 62.5% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.5% Graduate Degree, 29.0% Bachelors Degree, 32.7% Some College, 20.8% High School, and 6.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.4% 70+, 8.8% 60-69, 13.0% 50-59, 17.9% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 18.1% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.7% Married with Kids, 31.8% Married without Kids, 8.9% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 18.7% Non-Family.