Street

Janet Dr, Mount Joy, PA 17552

Get Access to Property Information
Janet Dr, Mount Joy, PA 17552 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (28)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Janet Drive in Mount Joy, PA. The average price for real estate on Janet Drive is $143,032. The average property tax on Janet Drive is $4,313/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Janet Drive area is $69,882. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Janet Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Janet Drive in Mount Joy, PA. The average price for real estate on Janet Drive is $143,032. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

**** *****

****** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

2.3K sq ft

0.52 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1974

$175,600 est.

$5,295/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1350 Janet Dr. This property was built in 1974 on a 0.52 acre lot in Lancaster County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,295/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

***** *****

***** *******

***** *******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.34 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1974

$170,600 est.

$5,144/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1341 Janet Dr. This property was built in 1974 on a 0.34 acre lot in Lancaster County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 4 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,144/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ***

***** ***

**** ***

****** ******

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.34 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1974

$136,700 est.

$4,122/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1340 Janet Dr. This property was built in 1974 on a 0.34 acre lot in Lancaster County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,122/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

****** ******

*** ******

******** ******

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.34 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1977

$127,000 est.

$3,829/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1337 Janet Dr. This property was built in 1977 on a 0.34 acre lot in Lancaster County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,829/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

****** ******

****** ******

***** *******

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.34 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1974

$142,600 est.

$4,300/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1336 Janet Dr. This property was built in 1974 on a 0.34 acre lot in Lancaster County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,300/yr.

Who lives at 1336 Janet Dr, Mount Joy, PA 17552

Looking for possible owners and residents of 1336 Janet Dr, Mount Joy, PA 17552? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

****** *******

**** *****

*** *******

FEATURES

880 sq ft

0.34 acre

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1989

$128,300 est.

$3,869/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******** ******

**** *****

******* *****

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.34 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1973

$128,100 est.

$3,863/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* **********

****** **********

****** **********

******* **********

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.34 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1974

$137,000 est.

$4,131/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

**** *******

***** ********

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.34 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1974

$123,400 est.

$3,721/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

**** *******

***** *****

**** ****

FEATURES

725 sq ft

0.34 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1976

$147,300 est.

$4,441/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

***** *********

****** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

1.8K sq ft

0.34 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1974

$153,900 est.

$4,640/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

* *******

***** *****

******* ******

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.4 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1978

$143,700 est.

$4,333/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

****** ******

*** *******

**** ******

FEATURES

1K sq ft

0.48 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1990

$117,200 est.

$3,534/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ***

******* ******

**** *******

****** *******

FEATURES

886 sq ft

0.41 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1977

$156,100 est.

$4,707/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

***** ********

****** ********

***** ********

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

0.53 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1991

$153,800 est.

$4,637/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

****** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.42 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1977

$133,800 est.

$4,034/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

****** ******

***** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

1K sq ft

0.42 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1977

$161,000 est.

$4,854/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

***** *****

***** ********

***** ******

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.34 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1977

$164,300 est.

$4,954/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* **********

******** ******

******* ******

****** ******

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.34 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1977

$140,900 est.

$4,248/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

***** *******

***** *******

***** *******

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.34 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1977

$132,100 est.

$3,983/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

**** ********

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.34 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1977

$114,200 est.

$3,444/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

***** *******

****** ******

****** *****

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.34 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1978

$129,000 est.

$3,890/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *********

******* ******

* ******

******* *******

FEATURES

2.1K sq ft

0.34 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1977

$155,200 est.

$4,680/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

***** *****

******** *****

******* *****

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.22 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1978

$123,600 est.

$3,727/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

***** ****

* ****

**** ****

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.34 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1979

$143,600 est.

$4,330/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

****** ********

******** *******

******** *****

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.36 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1978

$186,200 est.

$5,614/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

***** *****

**** ******

* **********

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.45 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1979

$136,800 est.

$4,125/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

*********** *******

******** *******

**** *******

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.63 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1978

$142,900 est.

$4,309/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

16.5K sq ft

Average Value

$143,032

Biggest House

2.3K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.63 acre

Nearby Streets to Janet Dr

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Charlan Blvd, Mount Joy, PA Properties 66 Avg. Value $193,167 Avg. Lot Size 8.4K sq ft
Street Name Anderson Ferry Rd, Mount Joy, PA Properties 63 Avg. Value $369,687 Avg. Lot Size 369.6K sq ft
Street Name Hopewell St, Mount Joy, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $87,400 Avg. Lot Size 3.9K sq ft
Street Name High St, Mount Joy, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $112,193 Avg. Lot Size 10.6K sq ft
Street Name Farmcrest Ln, Mount Joy, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $198,183 Avg. Lot Size 19.8K sq ft
Street Name Baldwin Way, Mount Joy, PA Properties 20 Avg. Value $200,980 Avg. Lot Size N/A

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Steel Way, Mount Joy, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $2,496,850 Avg. Lot Size 834K sq ft
Street Name Eby Chiques Rd, Mount Joy, PA Properties 16 Avg. Value $1,081,281 Avg. Lot Size 1.8M sq ft
Street Name Prospect Rd, Mount Joy, PA Properties 17 Avg. Value $1,023,576 Avg. Lot Size 2.5M sq ft
Street Name Strickler Rd, Mount Joy, PA Properties 20 Avg. Value $985,825 Avg. Lot Size 302.2K sq ft
Street Name Reagan St, Mount Joy, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $924,228 Avg. Lot Size N/A
Street Name Quarry Rd, Mount Joy, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $804,700 Avg. Lot Size 1.5M sq ft

Who Lives on Janet Dr in Mount Joy, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Janet Dr in Mount Joy, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Janet Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Memorial Hospital

325 South Belmont Street
York, PA

19.7 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Harrisburg

777 West Harrisburg Pike
Middletown, PA

19.9 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

D Evans Farm (PA73)

East Prospect, PA

14.1 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

CVS Pharmacy 2494

525 W Main St
Mount Joy, PA

2.8 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Lancaster, County Of

Approx 1000 Ft SW Of Intersection Of Farmingdale Ln And Saddleback Rd E. Donegal
East Donegal, PA

3.9 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Rheems Fire Department

350 Anchor Rd
Elizabethtown, PA

4.1 miles away

Janet Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Janet Dr area is White at 88.9% followed by Hispanic at 5.3%. In terms of education, 41.5% have High School followed by 24.9% with Some College. 36.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.5% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 2.4% Black, 5.3% Hispanic, 88.9% White and 1.9% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.4% Graduate Degree, 17.6% Bachelors Degree, 24.9% Some College, 41.5% High School, and 7.6% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 14.0% 50-59, 15.5% 40-49, 13.2% 30-39, 12.6% 20-29, 13.4% 10-19, and 11.7% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.0% Married with Kids, 36.1% Married without Kids, 6.5% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 29.4% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search