We found 41 addresses and 55 properties on Jamie Erin Lane in Channelview, TX. The average price for real estate on Jamie Erin Lane is $19,418. The average property tax on Jamie Erin Lane is $567/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Jamie Erin Lane area is $56,830. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Jamie Erin Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 41 addresses and 55 properties on Jamie Erin Lane in Channelview, TX. The average price for real estate on Jamie Erin Lane is $19,418. The average property tax on Jamie Erin Lane is $567/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Jamie Erin Lane area is $56,830. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Jamie Erin Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1980
$28,181 est.
$821/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 units
$11,471 est.
$335/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$23,390 est.
$682/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$14,232 est.
$415/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1950
2 units
$11,121 est.
$324/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$22,606 est.
$659/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$16,685 est.
$487/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 units
$11,463 est.
$334/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$16,269 est.
$474/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$21,439 est.
$625/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$21,558 est.
$629/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1985
$22,458 est.
$655/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$15,185 est.
$443/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$21,410 est.
$624/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2008
$56,449 est.
$1,645/yr taxes
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$26,821 est.
$782/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.29 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1979
$41,104 est.
$1,269/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$17,182 est.
$501/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$25,464 est.
$742/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$14,158 est.
$413/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$15,281 est.
$446/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1989
$32,244 est.
$940/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$11,470 est.
$335/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$14,805 est.
$432/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$16,912 est.
$493/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$15,470 est.
$451/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$11,470 est.
$335/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$25,494 est.
$743/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$16,388 est.
$478/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$13,810 est.
$403/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$11,936 est.
$348/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1990
$46,017 est.
$1,341/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$15,393 est.
$449/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1978
$18,015 est.
$525/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$71,653 est.
$2,088/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.29 acre
7 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1975
$63,709 est.
$1,857/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$5,387 est.
$157/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$16,728 est.
$488/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
470 sq ft
0.29 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$53,352 est.
$1,555/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$21,910 est.
$639/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$17,272 est.
$504/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.6K sq ft
Average Value
$19,418
Biggest House
3.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.3 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fudge St, Channelview, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $61,268 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aber St, Channelview, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $86,185 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crondell Cir, Channelview, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $94,940 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crawley Ct, Channelview, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $97,780 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenway St, Channelview, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $14,982 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brumlow St, Channelview, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $69,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sheldon Rd, Channelview, TX | Properties | 171 | Avg. Value | $3,948,473 | Avg. Lot Size | 525.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | De Zavalla Rd, Channelview, TX | Properties | 57 | Avg. Value | $787,440 | Avg. Lot Size | 252.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | East Fwy, Channelview, TX | Properties | 104 | Avg. Value | $635,878 | Avg. Lot Size | 95.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Proctor St, Channelview, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $287,451 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deerpass Dr, Channelview, TX | Properties | 84 | Avg. Value | $197,373 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dell Dale St, Channelview, TX | Properties | 182 | Avg. Value | $184,718 | Avg. Lot Size | 22K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
San Jacinto Methodist Hospital
4401 Garth Road
Baytown, TX
13.5 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Houston Downtown
1 Main Street
Houston, TX
24.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Rogers (9TA3)
Crosby, TX
13.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Star Food Mart
1234 Sheldon Rd
Channelview, TX
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Castle Gt Company LLC
16202 Wallsville Rd
Houston, TX
3.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Channelview Volunteer Fire Department
16010 Ridlon St
Channelview, TX
2.3 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Jamie Erin Ln area is Hispanic at 60.6% followed by White at 23.2%. In terms of education, 33.7% have High School followed by 33% with No Diploma. 25.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 17.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 13.8% Black, 60.6% Hispanic, 23.2% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Graduate Degree, 4.9% Bachelors Degree, 26.9% Some College, 33.7% High School, and 33.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.3% 70+, 6.9% 60-69, 13.2% 50-59, 12.1% 40-49, 14.4% 30-39, 14.8% 20-29, 16.8% 10-19, and 17.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.3% Married with Kids, 23.0% Married without Kids, 16.8% Single with Kids, 9.0% Single without Kids, and 25.9% Non-Family.