We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Ivygreen Court in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Ivygreen Court is $157,083. The average property tax on Ivygreen Court is $4,178/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Ivygreen Court area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ivygreen Court and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Ivygreen Court in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Ivygreen Court is $157,083. The average property tax on Ivygreen Court is $4,178/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Ivygreen Court area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ivygreen Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$189,655 est.
$2,656/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$156,322 est.
$3,022/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$159,195 est.
$4,422/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1986
$252,874 est.
$6,418/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$171,264 est.
$2,990/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1312 Ivygreen Ct, North Tonawanda, NY 14120? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$185,402 est.
$4,544/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$167,126 est.
$3,322/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$159,195 est.
$3,816/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$161,609 est.
$3,883/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$206,782 est.
$5,137/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1983
$199,885 est.
$5,553/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$157,356 est.
$4,371/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.4K sq ft
Average Value
$157,083
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.28 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Church Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $151,168 | Avg. Lot Size | 467.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allen St, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $66,161 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belmont Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 125 | Avg. Value | $108,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brentwood Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 97 | Avg. Value | $124,960 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alice St, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $112,542 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar St, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $86,015 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Forest Park Way, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,391,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,014,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $868,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eggert Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $605,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $409,539 | Avg. Lot Size | 44K sq ft |
| Street Name | Island St, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $354,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Ivygreen Ct in North Tonawanda, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Kenmore Mercy Hospital
2950 Elmwood Avenue
Kenmore, NY
9.1 miles away
COLLEGE
University at Buffalo
12 Capen Hall
Buffalo, NY
8.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Pendleton Airpark (77NY)
Pendleton, NY
7.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 10819
343 Meadow Dr
N Tonawanda, NY
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
758 Erie Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
North Tonawanda Fire Department Rescue 1
788 Payne Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
1.9 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Ivygreen Ct area is White at 94.2% followed by Hispanic at 2.2%. In terms of education, 33% have Some College followed by 31.3% with High School. 38.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 1.4% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 33.0% Some College, 31.3% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Married with Kids, 31.0% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 38.8% Non-Family.