We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Ivy Drive in Murrysville, PA. The average price for real estate on Ivy Drive is $34,355. The average property tax on Ivy Drive is $4,262/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Ivy Drive area is $110,500. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ivy Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Ivy Drive in Murrysville, PA. The average price for real estate on Ivy Drive is $34,355. The average property tax on Ivy Drive is $4,262/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Ivy Drive area is $110,500. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ivy Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
$27,290 est.
$3,385/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
Built in 1970
$35,100 est.
$4,354/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
$33,830 est.
$4,196/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
$39,670 est.
$4,921/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
$39,920 est.
$4,952/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 3497 Ivy Dr, Murrysville, PA 15668? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$40,970 est.
$5,082/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$38,240 est.
$4,743/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1968
$36,530 est.
$4,531/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$34,120 est.
$4,232/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$30,530 est.
$3,787/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$31,000 est.
$3,845/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$32,710 est.
$4,058/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
$29,070 est.
$3,606/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
17.5K sq ft
Average Value
$34,355
Largest Lot
0.48 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Greensburg Rd, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $20,273 | Avg. Lot Size | 171.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hawthorne Ct, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $47,461 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hickory Hill Rd, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $40,982 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry Dr, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $43,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 190.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gilgit Ct, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $224,676 | Avg. Lot Size | 114.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dell Ct, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $32,228 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Gilgit Ct, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $224,676 | Avg. Lot Size | 114.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Settlers Ct, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $217,139 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | William Penn Hwy, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $180,727 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Castalina Ct, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $127,926 | Avg. Lot Size | 86.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bella Vista Ct, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $110,986 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Haney Ct, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $103,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Ivy Dr in Murrysville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Forbes Regional Hospital
2570 Haymaker Rd
Monroeville, PA
4.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Greater Allegheny
4000 University Drive
Mckeesport, PA
12.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Pittsburgh Monroeville (4G0)
Monroeville, PA
7.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Cogo's 11
561 State Route 130
Trafford, PA
2.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
1563 Cavitt Rd
Monroeville, PA
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Murrysville Volunteer Fire Company 1
3235 Sardis Rd
Murrysville, PA
2.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Ivy Dr area is White at 94.7% followed by Asian at 3.5%. In terms of education, 29.3% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24% with Some College. 47.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Asian, 0.5% Black, 1.2% Hispanic, 94.7% White and 0.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 21.8% Graduate Degree, 29.3% Bachelors Degree, 24.0% Some College, 21.7% High School, and 3.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.3% 70+, 17.7% 60-69, 17.8% 50-59, 11.6% 40-49, 9.4% 30-39, 7.4% 20-29, 10.4% 10-19, and 10.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.4% Married with Kids, 47.1% Married without Kids, 3.8% Single with Kids, 4.9% Single without Kids, and 22.8% Non-Family.