We found 37 addresses and 44 properties on Island View in Canyon Lake, TX. The average price for real estate on Island View is $230,765. The average property tax on Island View is $4,357/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Island View area is $73,180. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Island View and uncover many additional details. We found 37 addresses and 44 properties on Island View in Canyon Lake, TX. The average price for real estate on Island View is $230,765. The average property tax on Island View is $4,357/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Island View area is $73,180. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Island View and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.3K sq ft
1.13 acres
3.5 baths
Built in 2010
$615,930 est.
$11,629/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 2007
$142,670 est.
$2,694/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.3K sq ft
19.87 acres
2 baths
Built in 1990
$566,830 est.
$10,702/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
1.2 acres
2 baths
Built in 1978
$434,290 est.
$8,200/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.54 acres
2 baths
Built in 1993
$296,720 est.
$5,602/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2.93 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1989
$277,290 est.
$5,236/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.33 acres
2 baths
Built in 1985
$236,670 est.
$4,469/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
19.46 acres
Built in 1980
$142,800 est.
$2,696/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.18 acres
2 baths
Built in 1985
$207,500 est.
$3,918/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1993
$161,300 est.
$3,046/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1995
$166,480 est.
$3,144/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
5.66 acres
Built in 2006
$127,000 est.
$2,398/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
3.82 acres
1 bath
Built in 1980
$84,730 est.
$1,600/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
5.13 acres
2 baths
Built in 1978
3 units
$210,640 est.
$3,977/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
5.61 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1988
$334,650 est.
$6,318/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.29 acres
Built in 1988
$75,530 est.
$1,426/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
3.18 acres
2 baths
Built in 1977
$318,890 est.
$6,021/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
5.43 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1986
$326,930 est.
$6,173/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
5.2 acres
2 baths
Built in 1984
$297,620 est.
$5,619/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
400 sq ft
5.01 acres
2 baths
Built in 1987
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2.35 acres
2 baths
Built in 1968
$201,900 est.
$3,812/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.09 acres
2 baths
Built in 2005
$306,800 est.
$5,793/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
5.09 acres
3 baths
Built in 1976
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.63 acre
2 baths
Built in 2000
$202,070 est.
$3,815/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.41 acre
Built in 1981
$48,500 est.
$916/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
9.03 acres
2 baths
Built in 1993
2 units
$390,240 est.
$7,368/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
880 sq ft
5.69 acres
2 baths
Built in 1979
$158,600 est.
$2,995/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
5.38 acres
1.5 baths
Built in 1979
$340,980 est.
$6,438/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
7K sq ft
5.38 acres
Built in 2002
$173,980 est.
$3,285/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
7.03 acres
1 bath
Built in 1979
$138,380 est.
$2,613/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1 bath
Built in 1993
$48,940 est.
$736/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
5.2 acres
8 baths
Built in 1996
$1,135,810 est.
$21,444/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1K sq ft
5.18 acres
1 bath
Built in 1985
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
6.27 acres
1 bath
Built in 1980
$158,210 est.
$2,987/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.71 acres
Built in 2011
$847,860 est.
$16,007/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.28 acres
Built in 2016
$48,420 est.
$915/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.49 acres
2 baths
Built in 1977
$105,670 est.
$1,995/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
194.8K sq ft
Average Value
$230,765
Biggest House
7K sq ft
Largest Lot
19.87 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Angeles Ct, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $108,128 | Avg. Lot Size | 182.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aragon Ct, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $57,968 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Club House Loop, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $136,308 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cash Ln, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $209,495 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canyon Trce, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $98,039 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Jay Ct, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $277,892 | Avg. Lot Size | 35K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oak Shores Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $740,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shore Point Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $634,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Janet Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $578,209 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rivers Peak , Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $538,145 | Avg. Lot Size | 332.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | White River Rd, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $526,401 | Avg. Lot Size | 248.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scarlet Ct, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $504,403 | Avg. Lot Size | 48K sq ft |
COLLEGE
Seguin Beauty School New Braunfels
214 W San Antonio Street
New Braunfels, TX
20.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying R Ranch (77TS)
New Braunfels, TX
16.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Tiger Stop 1
2106 Old Sattler Rd
Canyon Lake, TX
2.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Spectrasite Communications, LLC. Through American Towers, LLC.
203 Cedar Park (canyon Lake #309150)
Canyon Lake, TX
4.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Canyon Lake Fire Ems Station 4
Skyline Drive
Canyon Lake, TX
4.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Island Vw area is White at 81.9% followed by Hispanic at 15.3%. In terms of education, 33.7% have Some College followed by 30.5% with High School. 42.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.7% Black, 15.3% Hispanic, 81.9% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Graduate Degree, 19.9% Bachelors Degree, 33.7% Some College, 30.5% High School, and 7.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.7% 70+, 16.2% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 12.2% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 10.5% 10-19, and 7.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.2% Married with Kids, 42.2% Married without Kids, 3.2% Single with Kids, 5.7% Single without Kids, and 35.8% Non-Family.