We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Ironwood Drive in Morris Plains, NJ. The average price for real estate on Ironwood Drive is $412,928. The average property tax on Ironwood Drive is $11,769/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Ironwood Drive area is $136,594. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ironwood Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Ironwood Drive in Morris Plains, NJ. The average price for real estate on Ironwood Drive is $412,928. The average property tax on Ironwood Drive is $11,769/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Ironwood Drive area is $136,594. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ironwood Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1976
$500,301 est.
$11,856/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1976
$485,027 est.
$11,495/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1979
$447,624 est.
$10,608/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1979
$455,923 est.
$10,805/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1976
$469,633 est.
$11,130/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1976
$426,819 est.
$10,115/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1979
$470,835 est.
$11,158/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1976
$496,452 est.
$11,765/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1978
$466,747 est.
$11,061/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1976
$447,986 est.
$10,617/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1978
$481,780 est.
$11,418/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1975
$447,986 est.
$10,617/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1976
$459,531 est.
$10,890/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1976
$448,828 est.
$10,637/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1976
$463,259 est.
$10,979/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1976
$444,859 est.
$10,543/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
Built in 2009
$864,703 est.
$20,492/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1976
$449,429 est.
$10,651/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 2002
$681,058 est.
$16,140/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1976
$452,797 est.
$10,731/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
Built in 1974
$567,168 est.
$13,441/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16.1K sq ft
Average Value
$412,928
Largest Lot
0.59 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Concord Way, Morris Plains, NJ | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $558,917 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gregory Ave, Morris Plains, NJ | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $368,581 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glacier Dr, Morris Plains, NJ | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $312,565 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairchild Ave, Morris Plains, NJ | Properties | 93 | Avg. Value | $376,717 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Franklin Pl, Morris Plains, NJ | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $401,053 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brentford St, Morris Plains, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $321,345 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | The American Rd, Morris Plains, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $13,275,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 534.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Johnson Rd, Morris Plains, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $3,061,311 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tabor Rd, Morris Plains, NJ | Properties | 72 | Avg. Value | $2,706,102 | Avg. Lot Size | 130.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Speedwell Ave, Morris Plains, NJ | Properties | 86 | Avg. Value | $1,252,216 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mountview Rd, Morris Plains, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,239,770 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rita Dr, Morris Plains, NJ | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $1,030,626 | Avg. Lot Size | 117.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Saint Clares Hospital
25 Pocono Road
Denville, NJ
2.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Montclair State University
1 Normal Avenue - 855 Valley Road
Montclair, NJ
22.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Morristown Municipal (MMU)
Morristown, NJ
9.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 2416
276 East Main Street
Denville, NJ
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
2 Sylvan Way (nj47208-A)
Parsippany, NJ
2.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Parsippany Fire District 2
1 Rainbow Trl
Denville, NJ
1.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Ironwood Dr area is White at 71.2% followed by Asian at 18.8%. In terms of education, 31.2% have Bachelors Degree followed by 29.1% with Graduate Degree. 34.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 18.8% Asian, 2.8% Black, 5.4% Hispanic, 71.2% White and 1.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 29.1% Graduate Degree, 31.2% Bachelors Degree, 17.6% Some College, 18.4% High School, and 3.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.8% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 16.8% 40-49, 12.1% 30-39, 10.4% 20-29, 11.2% 10-19, and 11.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.3% Married with Kids, 34.7% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 6.6% Single without Kids, and 28.4% Non-Family.