Street

Irion Dr, Montoursville, PA 17754

Get Access to Property Information
Irion Dr, Montoursville, PA 17754 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (12)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 11 addresses and 12 properties on Irion Drive in Montoursville, PA. The average price for real estate on Irion Drive is $195,189. The average property tax on Irion Drive is $4,057/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Irion Drive area is $76,748. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Irion Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 12 properties on Irion Drive in Montoursville, PA. The average price for real estate on Irion Drive is $195,189. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

******* ******

**** ******

****** *****

FEATURES

2.1K sq ft

1.79 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1993

$241,991 est.

$3,753/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 259 Irion Dr. This property was built in 1993 on a 1.79 acres lot in Lycoming County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,753/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

****** *******

******* *****

**** *****

FEATURES

4.9K sq ft

2.62 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1992

$263,176 est.

$4,082/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 258 Irion Dr. This property was built in 1992 on a 2.62 acres lot in Lycoming County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,082/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *****

**** *****

* *****

**** *****

FEATURES

1.8K sq ft

3 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2005

$203,894 est.

$3,162/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 257 Irion Dr. This property was built in 2005 on a 3 acres lot in Lycoming County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,162/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

**** ******

***** *****

***** **********

FEATURES

2.5K sq ft

1.62 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1993

$260,992 est.

$4,048/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 229 Irion Dr. This property was built in 1993 on a 1.62 acres lot in Lycoming County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,048/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

******* *******

**** *******

**** *******

FEATURES

1.8K sq ft

2.26 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1998

$216,101 est.

$3,352/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 213 Irion Dr. This property was built in 1998 on a 2.26 acres lot in Lycoming County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,352/yr.

Who lives at 213 Irion Dr, Montoursville, PA 17754

Looking for possible owners and residents of 213 Irion Dr, Montoursville, PA 17754? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ****

***** *****

***** *****

******** ********

FEATURES

2.4K sq ft

1.51 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1993

$251,397 est.

$3,899/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

**** ***

***** ***

**** ******

FEATURES

3.2K sq ft

2.03 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1992

$292,938 est.

$4,543/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

***** *******

****** ********

***** ******

FEATURES

2.1K sq ft

3.08 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1991

$250,754 est.

$3,889/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

******* ********

******** *******

****** *******

FEATURES

2.2K sq ft

1.57 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2012

$355,850 est.

$5,519/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ****

******* *****

******* *****

****** ******

FEATURES

3.8K sq ft

3.23 acres

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1993

$445,631 est.

$6,911/yr taxes

1 story

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

******* *******

***** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

2.2K sq ft

2.05 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1992

$308,066 est.

$4,778/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

97.2K sq ft

Average Value

$195,189

Biggest House

4.9K sq ft

Largest Lot

3.23 acres

Nearby Streets to Irion Dr

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Bella Vista Dr, Montoursville, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $103,505 Avg. Lot Size 12.9K sq ft
Street Name Confair Pkwy, Montoursville, PA Properties 34 Avg. Value $112,367 Avg. Lot Size 64.3K sq ft
Street Name Biddle Rd, Montoursville, PA Properties 23 Avg. Value $163,226 Avg. Lot Size 541.3K sq ft
Street Name Hidden Valley Dr, Montoursville, PA Properties 20 Avg. Value $219,299 Avg. Lot Size 54.8K sq ft
Street Name Cummins St, Montoursville, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $143,738 Avg. Lot Size 22.2K sq ft
Street Name Hoffman Rd, Montoursville, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $185,118 Avg. Lot Size 57.9K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Airport Rd, Montoursville, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $3,361,198 Avg. Lot Size 13.7M sq ft
Street Name Sycamore Rd, Montoursville, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $862,096 Avg. Lot Size 123.8K sq ft
Street Name Fairfield Rd, Montoursville, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $832,150 Avg. Lot Size 247.1K sq ft
Street Name Howard St, Montoursville, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $651,124 Avg. Lot Size 92.3K sq ft
Street Name Choate Cir, Montoursville, PA Properties 16 Avg. Value $587,080 Avg. Lot Size 124.5K sq ft
Street Name Willow St, Montoursville, PA Properties 28 Avg. Value $551,270 Avg. Lot Size 57.3K sq ft

Who Lives on Irion Dr in Montoursville, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Irion Dr in Montoursville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Irion Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Muncy Valley Hospital

215 East Water Street
Muncy, PA

11.7 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania College of Technology

One College Ave
Williamsport, PA

18.2 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Williamsport Regional (IPT)

Williamsport, PA

10.6 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Target Stores 2437

170 S Lycoming Mall Rd
Muncy, PA

7.1 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Picture Rocks Volunteer Fire Company

180 Main St
Picture Rocks, PA

10 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Irion Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Irion Dr area is White at 97.3% followed by Hispanic at 1.0%. In terms of education, 33.1% have High School followed by 29% with Some College. 38.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.1% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.4% Black, 1.0% Hispanic, 97.3% White and 0.9% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.1% Graduate Degree, 19.0% Bachelors Degree, 29.0% Some College, 33.1% High School, and 8.8% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.0% 70+, 15.2% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 9.3% 20-29, 10.9% 10-19, and 9.1% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.1% Married with Kids, 38.9% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 32.7% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search