We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Inwood Drive in Massillon, OH. The average price for real estate on Inwood Drive is $58,048. The average property tax on Inwood Drive is $3,078/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Inwood Drive area is $63,680. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Inwood Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Inwood Drive in Massillon, OH. The average price for real estate on Inwood Drive is $58,048. The average property tax on Inwood Drive is $3,078/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Inwood Drive area is $63,680. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Inwood Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$153,900 est.
$3,011/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.61 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$205,800 est.
$4,016/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$174,200 est.
$3,404/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$178,000 est.
$3,477/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$194,100 est.
$3,789/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$182,000 est.
$3,651/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$149,400 est.
$3,003/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$162,900 est.
$2,701/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$134,500 est.
$2,151/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$166,400 est.
$2,769/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$183,200 est.
$3,579/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$156,400 est.
$2,575/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1970
$182,100 est.
$3,653/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$174,400 est.
$3,408/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$161,500 est.
$2,674/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$164,300 est.
$3,212/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$134,000 est.
$2,141/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$161,800 est.
$3,164/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$153,800 est.
$2,525/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$166,600 est.
$3,257/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$163,600 est.
$3,198/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$176,600 est.
$2,967/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$164,600 est.
$2,734/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$157,700 est.
$2,601/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$154,200 est.
$3,099/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$184,800 est.
$3,125/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$148,600 est.
$2,908/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$139,700 est.
$2,736/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1971
$181,200 est.
$3,635/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$166,300 est.
$3,251/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$181,200 est.
$3,540/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$149,600 est.
$3,175/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$186,500 est.
$3,158/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$144,600 est.
$2,347/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
15.7K sq ft
Average Value
$58,048
Largest Lot
0.61 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ashwell Ave, Massillon, OH | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $66,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ballinger Ave, Massillon, OH | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $13,690 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amanda St, Massillon, OH | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $68,461 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bebb Ave, Massillon, OH | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $12,921 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albright St, Massillon, OH | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $11,292 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abbington St, Massillon, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $213,456 | Avg. Lot Size | 99.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sterilite Ave, Massillon, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,992,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 408.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sterilite St, Massillon, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,823,702 | Avg. Lot Size | 586.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Massillon Marketplace Dr, Massillon, OH | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,488,893 | Avg. Lot Size | 330.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Millennium Blvd, Massillon, OH | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $976,322 | Avg. Lot Size | 935.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nova Dr, Massillon, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $907,510 | Avg. Lot Size | 321.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Venture Cir, Massillon, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $428,695 | Avg. Lot Size | 220.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Affinity Medical Center
875 Eighth Street NE
Massillon, OH
2.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Kent State University at Stark
6000 Frank Ave NW
Canton, OH
6.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Cross (91OI)
Canton, OH
6.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 2413
2110 Wales Rd NE
Massillon, OH
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
STC Two LLC
2984 Erie Ave NW - Cl11xc609 B
Massillon, OH
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Jackson Township Fire Department Station 1
7383 Fulton Dr NW
Massillon, OH
3.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Inwood Dr area is White at 89.0% followed by Black at 6.3%. In terms of education, 38% have High School followed by 30.8% with Some College. 33.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 6.3% Black, 1.6% Hispanic, 89.0% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.9% Graduate Degree, 14.7% Bachelors Degree, 30.8% Some College, 38.0% High School, and 8.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.7% 70+, 13.2% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 13.0% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.7% Married with Kids, 33.8% Married without Kids, 8.6% Single with Kids, 7.3% Single without Kids, and 33.6% Non-Family.