We found 19 addresses and 21 properties on Ink Grade Road in Pope Valley, CA. The average price for real estate on Ink Grade Road is $890,943. The average property tax on Ink Grade Road is $9,361/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Ink Grade Road area is $79,012. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ink Grade Road and uncover many additional details. We found 19 addresses and 21 properties on Ink Grade Road in Pope Valley, CA. The average price for real estate on Ink Grade Road is $890,943. The average property tax on Ink Grade Road is $9,361/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Ink Grade Road area is $79,012. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ink Grade Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
51.36 acres
3 beds
Built in 1993
$4,703/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.07 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$562/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
84.45 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$6,841/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.28 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$3,742/yr taxes
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
23.92 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2008
$46,803/yr taxes
3 stories
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
40.42 acres
12 beds / 13 baths
Built in 1910
$21,602/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
27.65 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$8,813/yr taxes
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
40 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$6,703/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
24.1 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$3,141/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
40 acres
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$19,055/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20.05 acres
3 beds
Built in 1983
$2,350/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
45.26 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$1,172/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.92 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$4,414/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
50.95 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$1,416/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
42.82 acres
3 beds
Built in 1963
$28,620/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
33.06 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1929
$7,121/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
66.12 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$2,797/yr taxes
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.25 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$6,055/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.68 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$5,633/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.4M sq ft
Average Value
$890,943
Largest Lot
84.45 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Stagecoach Canyon Rd, Pope Valley, CA | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $156,793 | Avg. Lot Size | 184.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aetna Springs Rd, Pope Valley, CA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $1,370,496 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Pony Ct, Pope Valley, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $120,152 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spur St, Pope Valley, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $207,693 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wagon Wheel Dr, Pope Valley, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $130,669 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bridle St, Pope Valley, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $157,002 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Aetna Springs Rd, Pope Valley, CA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $1,370,496 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Pope Valley Rd, Pope Valley, CA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $1,212,242 | Avg. Lot Size | 2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Aetna Springs Ln, Pope Valley, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $767,537 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Butts Canyon Rd, Pope Valley, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $590,705 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | James Creek Rd, Pope Valley, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $436,219 | Avg. Lot Size | 5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Mustang Ct, Pope Valley, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $255,018 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
St Helena Hospital
10 Woodland Road
Saint Helena, CA
19.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Pacific Union College
One Angwin Ave
Angwin, CA
15.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Angwin Parrett Field (2O3)
Angwin, CA
14.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Ink Grade Rd area is White at 70.7% followed by Hispanic at 28.1%. In terms of education, 31.4% have Some College followed by 24.3% with High School. 42.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 20.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 0.0% Black, 28.1% Hispanic, 70.7% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.2% Graduate Degree, 17.3% Bachelors Degree, 31.4% Some College, 24.3% High School, and 15.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.2% 70+, 19.4% 60-69, 20.8% 50-59, 9.4% 40-49, 6.7% 30-39, 13.0% 20-29, 13.6% 10-19, and 7.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.7% Married with Kids, 42.3% Married without Kids, 6.1% Single with Kids, 7.5% Single without Kids, and 31.5% Non-Family.