We found 12 addresses and 16 properties on Industrial Drive in Mountain City, TN. The average price for real estate on Industrial Drive is $28,537. The average property tax on Industrial Drive is $765/yr and the average house or building was built in 1993. The average household income in the Industrial Drive area is $39,762. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Industrial Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 16 properties on Industrial Drive in Mountain City, TN. The average price for real estate on Industrial Drive is $28,537. The average property tax on Industrial Drive is $765/yr and the average house or building was built in 1993. The average household income in the Industrial Drive area is $39,762. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Industrial Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 baths
Built in 1991
$161,400 est.
$1,847/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.36 acre
Built in 2007
$38,800 est.
$305/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$19,100 est.
$150/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.37 acre
Built in 1990
$25,900 est.
$204/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
784 sq ft
0.37 acre
Built in 1990
$22,800 est.
$179/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 326 Industrial Dr, Mountain City, TN 37683? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.43 acre
2 baths
Built in 1981
3 units
$97,900 est.
$1,230/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
34.2K sq ft
1.9 acres
3 baths
Built in 1989
$558,900 est.
$5,478/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
0.5 acre
Built in 1994
$25,800 est.
$132/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.99 acre
Built in 1991
$44,500 est.
$349/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.52 acre
Built in 1984
$52,000 est.
$409/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.5 acre
Built in 1994
$42,600 est.
$334/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
22.2K sq ft
Average Value
$28,537
Biggest House
34.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.9 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Avery Branch Rd, Mountain City, TN | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $25,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 481.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eller Rd, Mountain City, TN | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $19,326 | Avg. Lot Size | 240.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crestview Dr, Mountain City, TN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $17,890 | Avg. Lot Size | 76.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Callalantee Dr, Mountain City, TN | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $57,921 | Avg. Lot Size | 160.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Georgia St, Mountain City, TN | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $8,291 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | H Curd Ln, Mountain City, TN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $22,587 | Avg. Lot Size | 262.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Highway 421 , Mountain City, TN | Properties | 95 | Avg. Value | $143,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 266.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shady St, Mountain City, TN | Properties | 107 | Avg. Value | $90,570 | Avg. Lot Size | 92.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dotson Ln, Mountain City, TN | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $85,222 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jordan Ln, Mountain City, TN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $76,706 | Avg. Lot Size | 796K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oakview St, Mountain City, TN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $67,446 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sage Valley Cir, Mountain City, TN | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $65,246 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Industrial Dr in Mountain City, TN? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Johnson County Community Hospital
1901 S Shady St
Mountain City, TN
1.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Jung Tao School of Classical Chinese Medicine
207 Dale Adams Road
Sugar Grove, NC
19.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Johnson County (6A4)
Mountain City, TN
3.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 554
2303 S Shady St
Mountain City, TN
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Second District Vol Fire Dept
4095 Hwy 421 S
Mountain City, TN
1.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Second District Volunteer Fire Department
1642 Cold Springs Rd
Mountain City, TN
9.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Industrial Dr area is White at 90.5% followed by Black at 5.4%. In terms of education, 42.4% have High School followed by 25.6% with No Diploma. 38.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 5.4% Black, 2.0% Hispanic, 90.5% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Graduate Degree, 5.3% Bachelors Degree, 24.6% Some College, 42.4% High School, and 25.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 13.5% 60-69, 14.7% 50-59, 15.6% 40-49, 12.6% 30-39, 12.0% 20-29, 10.3% 10-19, and 8.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.8% Married with Kids, 38.6% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 33.4% Non-Family.