We found 15 addresses and 24 properties on Ideal Circle in Quinlan, TX. The average price for real estate on Ideal Circle is $39,834. The average property tax on Ideal Circle is $779/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Ideal Circle area is $55,351. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ideal Circle and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 24 properties on Ideal Circle in Quinlan, TX. The average price for real estate on Ideal Circle is $39,834. The average property tax on Ideal Circle is $779/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Ideal Circle area is $55,351. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ideal Circle and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
Built in 1998
$1,680 est.
$34/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
Built in 2003
2 units
$80,750 est.
$1,496/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
Built in 1984
$33,720 est.
$592/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.37 acre
Built in 1984
$8,850 est.
$129/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.18 acre
Built in 1996
3 units
$1,680 est.
$34/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
Built in 1981
$79,000 est.
$1,438/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.33 acre
Built in 1988
$122,400 est.
$2,337/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
Built in 1986
$65,370 est.
$1,251/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
676 sq ft
0.18 acre
Built in 1989
$36,760 est.
$683/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.37 acre
Built in 1993
$196,330 est.
$3,894/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.44 acres
$24,510 est.
$490/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.37 acre
Built in 1986
$30,140 est.
$603/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
Built in 1997
$85,530 est.
$1,604/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$17,200 est.
$344/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
Built in 2003
$91,400 est.
$1,703/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.7K sq ft
Average Value
$39,834
Biggest House
2.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.44 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Barnesville Rd, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $77,602 | Avg. Lot Size | 392K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amy Dr, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $19,511 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2546 , Quinlan, TX | Properties | 71 | Avg. Value | $130,094 | Avg. Lot Size | 502K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st St, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $47,293 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bay Dr, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $15,857 | Avg. Lot Size | 30K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2306 , Quinlan, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $78,382 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sandy Lake Rd, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $368,877 | Avg. Lot Size | 168.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hideaway Park, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $339,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hidden Oaks Dr, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $334,331 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brandy Ln, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $315,710 | Avg. Lot Size | 390.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hideaway Ln, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $308,542 | Avg. Lot Size | 116.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2560 , Quinlan, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $299,603 | Avg. Lot Size | 590K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Hunt Regional Medical Center
4215 Joe Ramsey Blvd
Greenville, TX
24.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Cosmetology Career Institute
5015a Wesley St.
Greenville, TX
23.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Weese International (XS14)
Greenville, TX
6.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Margies Grocery & Mkt
228 W Hwy 276
W Tawakoni, TX
1.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Ideal Cir area is White at 85.9% followed by Hispanic at 10.0%. In terms of education, 39.1% have High School followed by 31.1% with Some College. 38.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 0.8% Black, 10.0% Hispanic, 85.9% White and 3.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.2% Graduate Degree, 5.7% Bachelors Degree, 31.1% Some College, 39.1% High School, and 21.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.5% 70+, 12.9% 60-69, 18.6% 50-59, 13.1% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 8.8% 20-29, 13.9% 10-19, and 9.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Married with Kids, 38.4% Married without Kids, 7.1% Single with Kids, 8.9% Single without Kids, and 29.9% Non-Family.