We found 43 addresses and 44 properties on Ideal Avenue in North Middletown, NJ. The average price for real estate on Ideal Avenue is $192,870. The average property tax on Ideal Avenue is $4,222/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Ideal Avenue area is $135,379. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ideal Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 43 addresses and 44 properties on Ideal Avenue in North Middletown, NJ. The average price for real estate on Ideal Avenue is $192,870. The average property tax on Ideal Avenue is $4,222/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Ideal Avenue area is $135,379. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ideal Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1920
$204,496 est.
$4,462/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1940
$193,458 est.
$4,221/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1990
$231,186 est.
$5,044/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1975
$194,662 est.
$4,247/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1928
$202,188 est.
$4,411/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1974
$194,662 est.
$4,247/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1928
$156,532 est.
$3,415/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1933
$134,356 est.
$2,932/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1928
$127,132 est.
$2,774/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1943
$182,822 est.
$3,989/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1928
$145,194 est.
$3,168/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1950
$196,368 est.
$4,284/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1933
$178,808 est.
$3,901/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1978
$215,532 est.
$4,702/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1975
$300,923 est.
$6,565/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1979
$197,873 est.
$4,317/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1974
$230,684 est.
$5,033/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1928
$127,232 est.
$2,776/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1928
$236,102 est.
$5,151/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1933
$156,331 est.
$3,411/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1928
$247,742 est.
$5,405/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1933
$141,982 est.
$3,098/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1928
$146,799 est.
$3,203/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1933
$198,775 est.
$4,337/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1909
$196,568 est.
$4,289/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1928
$209,613 est.
$4,573/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1923
$179,510 est.
$3,917/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1928
$162,753 est.
$3,551/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1929
$164,359 est.
$3,586/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1928
$145,695 est.
$3,179/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1918
$103,351 est.
$2,255/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1928
$180,815 est.
$3,945/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1908
$184,226 est.
$4,019/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1928
$238,010 est.
$5,193/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1958
$175,798 est.
$3,836/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1928
$215,433 est.
$4,700/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1923
$170,279 est.
$3,715/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1988
$204,997 est.
$4,473/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1933
$278,045 est.
$6,066/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1997
$352,097 est.
$7,682/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1975
$190,548 est.
$4,157/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1960
$200,080 est.
$4,365/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.3K sq ft
Average Value
$192,870
Largest Lot
0.23 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sycamore Ave, North Middletown, NJ | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $183,173 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Morningside Ave, North Middletown, NJ | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $209,305 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Ave, North Middletown, NJ | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $200,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Twilight Ave, North Middletown, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $256,436 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baldwin Ave, North Middletown, NJ | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $210,659 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Raynor Ave, North Middletown, NJ | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $236,246 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State Route 36 , North Middletown, NJ | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $694,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Phillips Mills Dr, North Middletown, NJ | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $513,104 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Snyder Dr, North Middletown, NJ | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $486,940 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harmony Ave, North Middletown, NJ | Properties | 57 | Avg. Value | $457,619 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Reilly St, North Middletown, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $453,966 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lusan Ln, North Middletown, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $432,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Bayshore Community Hospital
727 N Beers St
Holmdel, NJ
7.8 miles away
COLLEGE
College of Staten Island CUNY
2800 Victory Blvd
Staten Island, NY
18.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Nicasias Deli
253 Main St
Keansburg, NJ
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Keansburg Fire Department
29 Church St
Keansburg, NJ
1.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Ideal Ave area is White at 89.1% followed by Hispanic at 6.3%. In terms of education, 29.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.2% with High School. 34.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.0% Asian, 0.6% Black, 6.3% Hispanic, 89.1% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.8% Graduate Degree, 29.6% Bachelors Degree, 24.1% Some College, 24.2% High School, and 4.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 11.1% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 16.4% 40-49, 10.5% 30-39, 9.0% 20-29, 14.0% 10-19, and 12.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 31.2% Married with Kids, 34.3% Married without Kids, 4.6% Single with Kids, 7.3% Single without Kids, and 22.7% Non-Family.