We found 28 addresses and 29 properties on Idaho Avenue in Pueblo, CO. The average price for real estate on Idaho Avenue is $5,962. The average property tax on Idaho Avenue is $525/yr and the average house or building was built in 1929. The average household income in the Idaho Avenue area is $41,042. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Idaho Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 29 properties on Idaho Avenue in Pueblo, CO. The average price for real estate on Idaho Avenue is $5,962. The average property tax on Idaho Avenue is $525/yr and the average house or building was built in 1929. The average household income in the Idaho Avenue area is $41,042. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Idaho Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.11 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$28,300 est.
$184/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$58,267 est.
$196/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$67,479 est.
$427/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
629 sq ft
0.2 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$31,461 est.
$203/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$104,196 est.
$667/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 153 Idaho Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
870 sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$33,062 est.
$217/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1904
$72,776 est.
$486/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$66,825 est.
$455/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$74,170 est.
$464/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
798 sq ft
0.09 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$26,479 est.
$173/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
980 sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$57,519 est.
$314/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
872 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1902
$46,548 est.
$306/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
608 sq ft
0.14 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$34,538 est.
$225/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$91,091 est.
$584/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$65,161 est.
$411/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$51,871 est.
$360/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
624 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$35,153 est.
$229/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$60,322 est.
$377/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$50,955 est.
$346/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.08 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$71,800 est.
$450/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$54,231 est.
$369/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$37,372 est.
$246/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$68,123 est.
$459/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$77,259 est.
$261/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
750 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$46,562 est.
$304/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.95 acre
Built in 1966
$858,493 est.
$5,661/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.08 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$37,019 est.
$242/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.4K sq ft
Average Value
$5,962
Biggest House
2.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.95 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 7th Ave, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 100 | Avg. Value | $13,002 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 21st Ln, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $15,648 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 22nd Ln, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $15,461 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 30 1/2 Ln, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $15,242 | Avg. Lot Size | 85.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 22nd St, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 96 | Avg. Value | $6,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abeyta Dr, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $14,286 | Avg. Lot Size | 75.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | William White Blvd, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,448,486 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Canal St, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,177,514 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | United Ave, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $671,729 | Avg. Lot Size | 596.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jetway Ct, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $613,398 | Avg. Lot Size | 268.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Market Plz, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $453,639 | Avg. Lot Size | 101.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenhorn Dr, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $414,128 | Avg. Lot Size | 187.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Idaho Ave in Pueblo, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Parkview Medical Center Inc
400 W 16th Street
Pueblo, CO
2.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Colorado State University Pueblo
2200 Bonforte Blvd
Pueblo, CO
6.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Pueblo Memorial (PUB)
Pueblo, CO
11.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Loaf N Jug 67
1525 W 4th St
Pueblo, CO
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Wwc Holding, Co., Inc.
0.1 Miles W Of US Route 25 & 0.3 Miles S Of Northern Avenue
Pueblo, CO
2.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Pueblo Fire Department Station 3
123 W. Evans Ave.
Pueblo, CO
0.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Idaho Ave area is Hispanic at 53.1% followed by White at 41.5%. In terms of education, 36.5% have Some College followed by 32.9% with High School. 42.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 14.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 2.3% Black, 53.1% Hispanic, 41.5% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.9% Graduate Degree, 10.7% Bachelors Degree, 36.5% Some College, 32.9% High School, and 15.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.0% 70+, 12.0% 60-69, 13.9% 50-59, 10.8% 40-49, 13.0% 30-39, 14.7% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 13.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 11.1% Married with Kids, 20.3% Married without Kids, 13.7% Single with Kids, 12.0% Single without Kids, and 42.9% Non-Family.