Street

Ice House Dr, Mountain Top, PA 18707

Get Access to Property Information
Ice House Dr, Mountain Top, PA 18707 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (28)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 26 addresses and 28 properties on Ice House Drive in Mountain Top, PA. The average price for real estate on Ice House Drive is $487,533. The average property tax on Ice House Drive is $8,121/yr. The average household income in the Ice House Drive area is $91,759. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ice House Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 28 properties on Ice House Drive in Mountain Top, PA. The average price for real estate on Ice House Drive is $487,533. See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

***** *****

******* *****

****** *****

FEATURES

1.29 acres

$8,184/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 732 Ice House Dr. The estimated property taxes are $8,184/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *********

***** ********

FEATURES

2.54 acres

$8,772/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 730 Ice House Dr. The estimated property taxes are $8,772/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ****

***** ****

FEATURES

2.51 acres

$10,789/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 728 Ice House Dr. The estimated property taxes are $10,789/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ***********

****** ****

*** *******

FEATURES

2.51 acres

$8,037/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 726 Ice House Dr. The estimated property taxes are $8,037/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

***** *******

***** *******

******* ********

FEATURES

2.5 acres

$8,378/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 724 Ice House Dr. It is a 2-story building The estimated property taxes are $8,378/yr.

Who lives at 724 Ice House Dr, Mountain Top, PA 18707

Looking for possible owners and residents of 724 Ice House Dr, Mountain Top, PA 18707? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

FEATURES

2.55 acres

$9,064/yr taxes

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********** ******

******* ********

FEATURES

2.69 acres

$9,191/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*********** ******

******* *******

FEATURES

2.62 acres

$9,025/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

****** ******

**** ****

FEATURES

2.5 acres

$9,178/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

******* ******

FEATURES

2.83 acres

$8,698/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

* *****

**** *****

FEATURES

2.53 acres

$8,507/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *********

******* *********

FEATURES

3.02 acres

$6,785/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

**** *****

******* ********

***** ********

FEATURES

2.51 acres

$7,616/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

**** ****

******* ******

******* ****

FEATURES

2.56 acres

$8,161/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

***** *****

***** ********

******* ******

FEATURES

2.51 acres

$8,624/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

2.97 acres

$6,960/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

***** *****

****** *******

FEATURES

2.78 acres

$7,598/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

***** ******

FEATURES

4.97 acres

$7,962/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *******

****** ********

******* *******

FEATURES

2.97 acres

$7,666/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

**** ********

FEATURES

3.06 acres

$7,008/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

***** ****

FEATURES

3.01 acres

$7,640/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

**** *******

**** *****

****** *****

FEATURES

2.55 acres

$6,780/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *****

******* *****

FEATURES

3.45 acres

$9,932/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

**** *****

**** *****

FEATURES

2.59 acres

$6,218/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

**** *******

***** *******

FEATURES

2.53 acres

$6,601/yr taxes

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

119K sq ft

Average Value

$487,533

Largest Lot

4.97 acres

Nearby Streets to Ice House Dr

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Birch St, Mountain Top, PA Properties 17 Avg. Value $179,917 Avg. Lot Size 14.8K sq ft
Street Name Hawk Ln, Mountain Top, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $639,060 Avg. Lot Size 135.8K sq ft
Street Name Andover Rd, Mountain Top, PA Properties 20 Avg. Value $227,075 Avg. Lot Size 25.1K sq ft
Street Name Crestwood Dr, Mountain Top, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $520,390 Avg. Lot Size 158.6K sq ft
Street Name Church Rd, Mountain Top, PA Properties 214 Avg. Value $165,989 Avg. Lot Size 131.3K sq ft
Street Name 2nd St, Mountain Top, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $130,328 Avg. Lot Size 29K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Oak Hill Rd, Mountain Top, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $4,384,300 Avg. Lot Size 1M sq ft
Street Name Wildwood Ln, Mountain Top, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $782,500 Avg. Lot Size 256.9K sq ft
Street Name Hawk Ln, Mountain Top, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $639,060 Avg. Lot Size 135.8K sq ft
Street Name Cutters Ln, Mountain Top, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $581,240 Avg. Lot Size 125.9K sq ft
Street Name Mallard Way, Mountain Top, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $534,183 Avg. Lot Size 159.5K sq ft
Street Name Ice Lake Dr, Mountain Top, PA Properties 37 Avg. Value $528,408 Avg. Lot Size 254.8K sq ft

Who Lives on Ice House Dr in Mountain Top, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Ice House Dr in Mountain Top, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Ice House Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Wilkes Barre General Hospital

575 North River Street
Wilkes-Barre, PA

12.9 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Wilkes Barre

Old Route 115
Lehman, PA

16.3 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Sutliff Private (33PA)

Shickshinny, PA

24.1 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Gerritys Supermkt/dundee

2280 Sans Souci Pkwy
Hanover Township, PA

4.9 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Nanicoke City Fire Department Station 3

108 Espy Street
Nanticoke, PA

2.9 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Ice House Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Ice House Dr area is White at 93.5% followed by Asian at 3.6%. In terms of education, 31% have High School followed by 30% with Some College. 38.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.0% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.6% Asian, 0.6% Black, 0.6% Hispanic, 93.5% White and 1.7% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.9% Graduate Degree, 19.9% Bachelors Degree, 30.0% Some College, 31.0% High School, and 4.2% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.5% 70+, 14.1% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 15.6% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 8.8% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.2% Married with Kids, 38.2% Married without Kids, 6.3% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 21.5% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search