We found 35 addresses and 35 properties on Hunters Run in Woodway, TX. The average price for real estate on Hunters Run is $344,927. The average property tax on Hunters Run is $9,203/yr and the average house or building was built in 2002. The average household income in the Hunters Run area is $82,276. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hunters Run and uncover many additional details. We found 35 addresses and 35 properties on Hunters Run in Woodway, TX. The average price for real estate on Hunters Run is $344,927. The average property tax on Hunters Run is $9,203/yr and the average house or building was built in 2002. The average household income in the Hunters Run area is $82,276. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hunters Run and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$361,610 est.
$9,675/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$374,570 est.
$10,019/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$341,550 est.
$9,054/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.54 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$369,110 est.
$9,967/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$337,480 est.
$9,117/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.49 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$350,340 est.
$9,383/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$319,410 est.
$8,549/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$364,380 est.
$9,156/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.36 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$326,470 est.
$8,739/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.6 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$413,640 est.
$11,059/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.5K sq ft
0.49 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2005
$532,260 est.
$14,222/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.4K sq ft
0.76 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$495,000 est.
$13,714/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
0.35 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2002
$408,000 est.
$11,169/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$334,200 est.
$8,787/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$335,000 est.
$9,281/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$364,010 est.
$9,650/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$363,180 est.
$9,714/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$312,410 est.
$8,361/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$318,700 est.
$8,528/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$322,250 est.
$8,706/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$370,930 est.
$9,395/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$305,220 est.
$8,088/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$260,440 est.
$7,037/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$289,280 est.
$7,820/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2000
$295,870 est.
$7,846/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$325,390 est.
$8,706/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$300,520 est.
$8,009/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$324,980 est.
$8,615/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$309,150 est.
$8,237/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$312,660 est.
$7,684/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$317,850 est.
$8,531/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2002
$345,950 est.
$9,271/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.3 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$337,910 est.
$9,123/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$315,790 est.
$8,372/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$316,950 est.
$8,506/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16.1K sq ft
Average Value
$344,927
Biggest House
5.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.76 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Crossbow Cir, Woodway, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $258,371 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canterbury Dr, Woodway, TX | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $270,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amberidge Ter, Woodway, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $218,137 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deb Ave, Woodway, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $194,215 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amhurst Cir, Woodway, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $273,869 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Rock Pkwy, Woodway, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $192,078 | Avg. Lot Size | 453.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Corporation Pkwy, Woodway, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $13,996,887 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodgate Dr, Woodway, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,787,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 302.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 84 , Woodway, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $3,460,316 | Avg. Lot Size | 144.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bagby Ave, Woodway, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $2,592,238 | Avg. Lot Size | 344.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Loop 340 , Woodway, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $2,469,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 286.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hewitt Dr, Woodway, TX | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $1,985,391 | Avg. Lot Size | 127.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Providence Health Center
6901 Medical Parkway
Waco, TX
3.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Baylor University
500 Speight Ave.
Waco, TX
11.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Rabbit Run (5TA2)
Waco, TX
4.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Cefco Food Store 9
905 Hewitt Dr
Woodway, TX
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
501 Hewitt
Waco, TX
0.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Waco Fire Department Station 11
Texas Central Parkway & Imperial Drive
Waco, TX
2.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Hunters Run area is White at 73.4% followed by Hispanic at 13.7%. In terms of education, 32.9% have Some College followed by 25.8% with Bachelors Degree. 34.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 13.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.0% Asian, 9.0% Black, 13.7% Hispanic, 73.4% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.4% Graduate Degree, 25.8% Bachelors Degree, 32.9% Some College, 18.7% High School, and 7.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.2% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 13.3% 50-59, 10.9% 40-49, 12.7% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 12.7% 10-19, and 13.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.0% Married with Kids, 34.8% Married without Kids, 6.1% Single with Kids, 6.6% Single without Kids, and 29.5% Non-Family.