We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Hunters Lane in Wall Township, NJ. The average price for real estate on Hunters Lane is $623,500. The average property tax on Hunters Lane is $11,822/yr and the average house or building was built in 1994. The average household income in the Hunters Lane area is $103,987. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hunters Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Hunters Lane in Wall Township, NJ. The average price for real estate on Hunters Lane is $623,500. The average property tax on Hunters Lane is $11,822/yr and the average house or building was built in 1994. The average household income in the Hunters Lane area is $103,987. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hunters Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.72 acre
Built in 1999
$627,455 est.
$11,995/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.65 acre
Built in 1998
$633,406 est.
$12,108/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 1998
$698,473 est.
$13,352/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.73 acre
Built in 1998
$645,309 est.
$12,336/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 1998
$724,162 est.
$13,843/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.71 acre
Built in 1998
$602,559 est.
$11,519/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.75 acre
Built in 1998
$594,426 est.
$11,363/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
Built in 1998
$637,969 est.
$12,196/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.83 acre
Built in 1997
$656,219 est.
$12,544/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
Built in 1997
$556,834 est.
$10,645/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.9 acre
Built in 1998
$699,465 est.
$13,371/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1998
$548,007 est.
$10,476/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
Built in 1999
$586,094 est.
$11,204/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.13 acres
Built in 1935
$492,957 est.
$9,424/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.87 acres
Built in 2000
$549,494 est.
$10,504/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
39.1K sq ft
Average Value
$623,500
Largest Lot
3.87 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Campus Pkwy, Wall Township, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $6,246,423 | Avg. Lot Size | 470.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buchanan St, Wall Township, NJ | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $294,108 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bentz Rd, Wall Township, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $305,710 | Avg. Lot Size | 185.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Asbury Rd, Wall Township, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,022,733 | Avg. Lot Size | 622.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clinton Ave, Wall Township, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $322,738 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cammar Dr, Wall Township, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $540,308 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Campus Pkwy, Wall Township, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $6,246,423 | Avg. Lot Size | 470.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wyckoff Rd, Wall Township, NJ | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $4,153,416 | Avg. Lot Size | 264.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belmar Blvd, Wall Township, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $3,055,514 | Avg. Lot Size | 559K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 34 , Wall Township, NJ | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $2,781,278 | Avg. Lot Size | 308.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atlantic Ave, Wall Township, NJ | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $2,538,084 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Wall Church Rd, Wall Township, NJ | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $1,471,318 | Avg. Lot Size | 86.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Jersey Shore University Medical Center
1945 Rte 33
Neptune, NJ
5 miles away
COLLEGE
Mesivta Keser Torah
503 Eleventh Avenue
Belmar, NJ
5.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Cuddihy Landing Strip (NJ60)
Freehold, NJ
15.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Quick Chek Food Stores 65
3607 State Route 33
Neptune, NJ
3.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Northeast LLC (Proposed)
Gsp M Marker 98.5 (nj08388a)
Wall Township, NJ
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Wall Twp Fire District 2 Glendola Fire Company Station 1
3404 Belmar Blvd
Wall Township, NJ
1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Hunters Ln area is White at 88.7% followed by Hispanic at 7.2%. In terms of education, 29.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.4% with High School. 39.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 1.6% Black, 7.2% Hispanic, 88.7% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.2% Graduate Degree, 29.6% Bachelors Degree, 22.4% Some College, 24.4% High School, and 6.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.6% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 18.6% 50-59, 14.3% 40-49, 9.9% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 10.2% 10-19, and 11.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.7% Married with Kids, 28.4% Married without Kids, 6.2% Single with Kids, 8.8% Single without Kids, and 39.0% Non-Family.