We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Hunters Canyon Road in Baytown, TX. The average price for real estate on Hunters Canyon Road is $126,461. The average property tax on Hunters Canyon Road is $3,964/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Hunters Canyon Road area is $71,346. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hunters Canyon Road and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Hunters Canyon Road in Baytown, TX. The average price for real estate on Hunters Canyon Road is $126,461. The average property tax on Hunters Canyon Road is $3,964/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Hunters Canyon Road area is $71,346. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hunters Canyon Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$143,572 est.
$4,501/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$178,566 est.
$5,597/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$70,846 est.
$2,221/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$142,518 est.
$4,468/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$18,150 est.
$569/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$143,664 est.
$4,503/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$125,000 est.
$3,918/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$125,922 est.
$3,325/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$144,840 est.
$4,540/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$143,984 est.
$4,514/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$162,571 est.
$5,096/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$136,843 est.
$4,290/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$150,073 est.
$3,993/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.2K sq ft
Average Value
$126,461
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.16 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Annatto Dr, Baytown, TX | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $184,971 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adonis Ave, Baytown, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $161,671 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st St, Baytown, TX | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $40,579 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th St, Baytown, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $68,796 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aron St, Baytown, TX | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $49,106 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adoue St, Baytown, TX | Properties | 91 | Avg. Value | $39,682 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Decker Dr, Baytown, TX | Properties | 141 | Avg. Value | $19,869,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Emmett Hutto Blvd, Baytown, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $6,238,532 | Avg. Lot Size | 229.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rollingbrook Dr, Baytown, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $4,049,557 | Avg. Lot Size | 270.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rollingbrook St, Baytown, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $3,366,151 | Avg. Lot Size | 241.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eagle Dr, Baytown, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $2,623,412 | Avg. Lot Size | 226.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Northwood Dr, Baytown, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,205,644 | Avg. Lot Size | 300.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
San Jacinto Methodist Hospital
4401 Garth Road
Baytown, TX
3.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Texas Chiropractic College Foundation Inc
5912 Spencer Hwy
Pasadena, TX
23.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Ferris (25TA)
Baytown, TX
3.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
I-10 Store
6110 East Fwy
Baytown, TX
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Spectrasite Communications, LLC. Through American Towers, LLC.
Baytown
Baytown, TX
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Baytown Fire Department Administration
201 E Wye Dr
Baytown, TX
5.3 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Hunters Canyon Rd area is Hispanic at 37.4% followed by White at 36.7%. In terms of education, 38.9% have Some College followed by 26.4% with High School. 27.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.2% Asian, 22.5% Black, 37.4% Hispanic, 36.7% White and 1.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.0% Graduate Degree, 12.3% Bachelors Degree, 38.9% Some College, 26.4% High School, and 17.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.8% 70+, 8.1% 60-69, 11.4% 50-59, 12.3% 40-49, 14.4% 30-39, 14.4% 20-29, 15.7% 10-19, and 16.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.5% Married with Kids, 24.3% Married without Kids, 14.4% Single with Kids, 9.7% Single without Kids, and 27.1% Non-Family.