We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Hunter Ridge Lane in Nederland, TX. The average price for real estate on Hunter Ridge Lane is $227,922. The average property tax on Hunter Ridge Lane is $5,406/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Hunter Ridge Lane area is $81,031. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hunter Ridge Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Hunter Ridge Lane in Nederland, TX. The average price for real estate on Hunter Ridge Lane is $227,922. The average property tax on Hunter Ridge Lane is $5,406/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Hunter Ridge Lane area is $81,031. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hunter Ridge Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.41 acre
Built in 1997
$265,550 est.
$6,558/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.38 acre
Built in 1998
$231,420 est.
$5,488/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.22 acre
Built in 1998
$202,970 est.
$4,813/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.23 acre
Built in 2005
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
Built in 1998
$218,320 est.
$5,177/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 1993
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.42 acre
Built in 1998
$247,060 est.
$5,859/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.42 acre
Built in 1994
$338,840 est.
$8,035/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.39 acre
Built in 1995
$225,980 est.
$5,359/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
Built in 1997
$227,840 est.
$5,634/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
Built in 1992
$226,630 est.
$5,374/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.25 acre
Built in 1993
$203,780 est.
$4,777/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
Built in 1998
$237,810 est.
$5,639/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
Built in 1998
$230,350 est.
$5,399/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
Built in 1993
$239,520 est.
$5,680/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.25 acre
Built in 1993
$222,620 est.
$5,279/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.24 acre
Built in 1998
$212,820 est.
$4,983/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.25 acre
Built in 1998
$233,940 est.
$5,548/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.24 acre
Built in 1998
$170,500 est.
$4,043/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.25 acre
Built in 1998
$240,540 est.
$5,704/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.24 acre
Built in 1998
$220,480 est.
$5,158/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.25 acre
Built in 1998
$224,790 est.
$5,331/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
Built in 1998
$223,960 est.
$5,311/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.25 acre
Built in 2005
$220,900 est.
$5,238/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
Built in 1994
$215,270 est.
$5,045/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
Built in 1995
$181,280 est.
$4,299/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
Built in 1998
$251,170 est.
$5,956/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
Built in 1998
$220,990 est.
$5,241/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
Built in 1998
$221,380 est.
$5,250/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
Built in 1998
$229,680 est.
$5,383/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
Built in 1998
$196,960 est.
$4,671/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
Built in 1996
$252,850 est.
$5,996/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
Built in 2000
$308,100 est.
$7,306/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.4 acre
Built in 1998
$211,710 est.
$5,021/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.8K sq ft
Average Value
$227,922
Biggest House
3.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.42 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 5th St, Nederland, TX | Properties | 76 | Avg. Value | $101,844 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 30th St, Nederland, TX | Properties | 78 | Avg. Value | $144,351 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue C , Nederland, TX | Properties | 73 | Avg. Value | $82,346 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
| Street Name | California St, Nederland, TX | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $109,954 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue G , Nederland, TX | Properties | 129 | Avg. Value | $87,573 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 28th St, Nederland, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $119,201 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Park Dr, Nederland, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,227,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 69 , Nederland, TX | Properties | 49 | Avg. Value | $608,222 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hardy Ave, Nederland, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $488,046 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Azlyn Ln, Nederland, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $478,394 | Avg. Lot Size | 52K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grand Chase Dr, Nederland, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $387,048 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Memorial Fwy, Nederland, TX | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $386,177 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
The Medical Center Of Southeast Texas
2555 Jimmy Johnson Blvd
Port Arthur, TX
4.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Lamar University
4400 Mlk Blvd
Beaumont, TX
11.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Jack Brooks Regional (BPT)
Beaumont, TX
4.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Step N Go
504 Nederland Ave
Nederland, TX
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Trillion Partners Inc.
Langham Es, 800 12th St.
Nederland, TX
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Port Arthur Fire Department Station 8
7800 9th Ave
Port Arthur, TX
3.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Hunter Ridge Ln area is White at 80.4% followed by Hispanic at 14.4%. In terms of education, 38% have Some College followed by 33.5% with High School. 31.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.8% Asian, 1.4% Black, 14.4% Hispanic, 80.4% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.2% Graduate Degree, 15.3% Bachelors Degree, 38.0% Some College, 33.5% High School, and 5.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.9% 70+, 9.5% 60-69, 15.0% 50-59, 13.9% 40-49, 11.9% 30-39, 14.5% 20-29, 11.7% 10-19, and 11.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.1% Married with Kids, 29.8% Married without Kids, 7.8% Single with Kids, 8.4% Single without Kids, and 31.9% Non-Family.