We found 43 addresses and 88 properties on Hunter Avenue in Sleepy Hollow, NY. The average price for real estate on Hunter Avenue is $88,434. The average property tax on Hunter Avenue is $42,159/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Hunter Avenue area is $120,586. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hunter Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 43 addresses and 88 properties on Hunter Avenue in Sleepy Hollow, NY. The average price for real estate on Hunter Avenue is $88,434. The average property tax on Hunter Avenue is $42,159/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Hunter Avenue area is $120,586. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hunter Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$9,450 est.
$22,970/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1929
$9,900 est.
$35,725/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$8,850 est.
$18,562/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1930
$8,250 est.
$24,577/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
3 units
$9,150 est.
$24,452/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 247 Hunter Ave, Sleepy Hollow, NY 10591? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1931
$7,350 est.
$26,166/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1929
$7,450 est.
$17,847/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1930
$7,950 est.
$20,005/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$8,100 est.
$38,006/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$13,050 est.
$21,560/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1930
$8,350 est.
$23,082/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1930
$8,350 est.
$21,128/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1937
$8,200 est.
$33,765/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1922
$6,500 est.
$19,984/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.41 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1921
$12,200 est.
$41,356/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
$12,900 est.
$25,000/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$10,050 est.
$30,567/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$11,150 est.
$22,974/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$10,650 est.
$22,445/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
$10,400 est.
$21,920/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1930
$10,750 est.
$21,165/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$8,300 est.
$21,118/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$12,850 est.
$28,038/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$8,400 est.
$22,105/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$7,750 est.
$19,971/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$400 est.
$25,928/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$10,650 est.
$20,718/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
$9,800 est.
$18,292/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$7,250 est.
$19,512/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1958
$9,050 est.
$33,531/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$15,450 est.
$21,918/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$11,050 est.
$31,588/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$13,750 est.
$24,758/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1930
$9,350 est.
$22,055/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$8,900 est.
$21,918/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1937
$6,300 est.
$33,195/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
800 sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1926
$9,450 est.
$21,209/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1919
$8,550 est.
$28,371/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1930
$10,700 est.
$19,712/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
994 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$8,800 est.
$25,285/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$9,400 est.
$21,543/yr taxes
3 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.8K sq ft
Average Value
$88,434
Biggest House
3.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.41 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | New Broadway , Sleepy Hollow, NY | Properties | 117 | Avg. Value | $64,206 | Avg. Lot Size | 5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Valley St, Sleepy Hollow, NY | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $67,099 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harwood Ave, Sleepy Hollow, NY | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $98,632 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hudson St, Sleepy Hollow, NY | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $47,479 | Avg. Lot Size | 3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Holland Ave, Sleepy Hollow, NY | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $60,878 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | College Ave, Sleepy Hollow, NY | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $195,618 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Broadway , Sleepy Hollow, NY | Properties | 103 | Avg. Value | $617,948 | Avg. Lot Size | 69.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard St, Sleepy Hollow, NY | Properties | 71 | Avg. Value | $311,999 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | College Ave, Sleepy Hollow, NY | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $195,618 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westview Cir, Sleepy Hollow, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $167,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County House Rd, Sleepy Hollow, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $134,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Riverside Dr, Sleepy Hollow, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $128,015 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Hunter Ave in Sleepy Hollow, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Phelps Memorial Hospital Assn
701 North Broadway
Sleepy Hollow, NY
1 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY at Purchase College
735 Anderson Hill Rd
Purchase, NY
15.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Westchester County (HPN)
White Plains, NY
14 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Cafeto Deli & Grocery Corp
176 Beekman Ave
Sleepy Hollow, NY
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Nyack Fire Department Station 2
90 Depot Pl
Nyack, NY
4.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Hunter Ave area is White at 53.6% followed by Hispanic at 33.7%. In terms of education, 25.5% have Graduate Degree followed by 23.1% with Bachelors Degree. 35.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.1% Asian, 6.1% Black, 33.7% Hispanic, 53.6% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 25.5% Graduate Degree, 23.1% Bachelors Degree, 17.9% Some College, 18.3% High School, and 15.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.8% 70+, 9.9% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 12.0% 30-39, 12.8% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 11.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.8% Married with Kids, 28.3% Married without Kids, 6.2% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 35.1% Non-Family.