We found 51 addresses and 53 properties on Hunter Avenue in Quincy, WA. The average price for real estate on Hunter Avenue is $205,284. The average property tax on Hunter Avenue is $2,488/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Hunter Avenue area is $55,977. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hunter Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 51 addresses and 53 properties on Hunter Avenue in Quincy, WA. The average price for real estate on Hunter Avenue is $205,284. The average property tax on Hunter Avenue is $2,488/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Hunter Avenue area is $55,977. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hunter Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2006
$286,870 est.
$3,524/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$288,800 est.
$3,547/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1986
$225,645 est.
$2,774/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
$133,000 est.
$1,639/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$212,885 est.
$2,618/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$133,000 est.
$1,639/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$253,025 est.
$3,109/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$233,175 est.
$2,866/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1978
$175,360 est.
$2,158/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1997
$192,865 est.
$2,373/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$193,545 est.
$2,381/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$151,885 est.
$1,871/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
1 bath
Built in 2011
$139,775 est.
$1,722/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$159,170 est.
$1,960/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
624 sq ft
0.14 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1999
$195,360 est.
$2,403/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2007
$250,205 est.
$3,075/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$133,000 est.
$1,639/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2016
$341,850 est.
$4,197/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1991
$161,800 est.
$1,992/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2.75 baths
Built in 2000
$252,945 est.
$3,108/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$275,280 est.
$3,382/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$133,000 est.
$1,639/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 2014
$141,020 est.
$1,738/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$246,905 est.
$3,034/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$161,640 est.
$1,990/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$205,855 est.
$2,532/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
684 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$285,345 est.
$3,505/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
938 sq ft
0.14 acre
1 bath
Built in 1986
$158,035 est.
$1,946/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 1990
$195,070 est.
$2,400/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1990
$239,370 est.
$2,942/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$221,445 est.
$2,723/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$223,500 est.
$2,748/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$162,620 est.
$2,002/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 0.75 bath
Built in 1972
$211,155 est.
$2,597/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$209,565 est.
$2,577/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 0.5 bath
Built in 1967
$275,650 est.
$3,386/yr taxes
2 stories
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 2003
$258,355 est.
$3,175/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
952 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$175,865 est.
$2,164/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1997
$277,965 est.
$3,415/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$200,395 est.
$2,465/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$185,620 est.
$373/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$252,475 est.
$3,103/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$223,860 est.
$2,752/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
888 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1989
$196,370 est.
$2,415/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
744 sq ft
0.16 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$197,730 est.
$2,432/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$230,400 est.
$2,832/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
432 sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 0.5 bath
Built in 1992
$175,770 est.
$2,163/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1996
$255,830 est.
$3,144/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.14 acre
1 bath
Built in 1992
$162,200 est.
$1,997/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
938 sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$296,140 est.
$3,637/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2.25 baths
Built in 1999
$268,590 est.
$3,300/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.4K sq ft
Average Value
$205,284
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.28 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Port Industrial Way, Quincy, WA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $87,740,471 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Columbia Way, Quincy, WA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $7,792,472 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | 10th Ave, Quincy, WA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $654,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 41K sq ft |
| Street Name | Montmorency Blvd, Quincy, WA | Properties | 58 | Avg. Value | $60,546 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adams Rd, Quincy, WA | Properties | 58 | Avg. Value | $284,326 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Red Cliff Dr, Quincy, WA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $286,070 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Port Industrial Way, Quincy, WA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $87,740,471 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Columbia Way, Quincy, WA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $7,792,472 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | M St, Quincy, WA | Properties | 86 | Avg. Value | $3,786,806 | Avg. Lot Size | 165.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | E St, Quincy, WA | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $1,203,951 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Silica Rd, Quincy, WA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $673,968 | Avg. Lot Size | 762.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7th Ave, Quincy, WA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $663,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Quincy Valley Hospital
908 10th Avenue Southwest
Quincy, WA
21.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Quincy Flying Service (WA74)
Quincy, WA
19.5 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Hunter Ave area is Hispanic at 63.1% followed by White at 35.1%. In terms of education, 36.1% have No Diploma followed by 28.9% with Some College. 33.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 19.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 0.1% Black, 63.1% Hispanic, 35.1% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Graduate Degree, 8.6% Bachelors Degree, 28.9% Some College, 22.6% High School, and 36.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.0% 70+, 8.4% 60-69, 10.4% 50-59, 12.0% 40-49, 13.0% 30-39, 15.4% 20-29, 14.5% 10-19, and 19.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.0% Married with Kids, 33.1% Married without Kids, 13.2% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 19.1% Non-Family.