We found 20 addresses and 21 properties on Hunt Place in Mechanicsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Hunt Place is $331,133. The average property tax on Hunt Place is $4,289/yr and the average house or building was built in 2011. The average household income in the Hunt Place area is $98,694. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hunt Place and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 21 properties on Hunt Place in Mechanicsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Hunt Place is $331,133. The average property tax on Hunt Place is $4,289/yr and the average house or building was built in 2011. The average household income in the Hunt Place area is $98,694. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hunt Place and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.04 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$400,900 est.
$5,192/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.6 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$318,700 est.
$4,127/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$289,500 est.
$3,749/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$322,300 est.
$4,174/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 18 Hunt Pl, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$324,400 est.
$4,201/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$407,700 est.
$5,280/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$280,200 est.
$3,629/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$417,400 est.
$5,406/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2007
$296,700 est.
$3,843/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$308,600 est.
$3,997/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$381,400 est.
$4,939/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$385,200 est.
$4,989/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$442,600 est.
$5,732/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$259,600 est.
$3,362/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$271,900 est.
$3,521/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2007
$393,300 est.
$5,094/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$304,900 est.
$3,949/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2008
$404,100 est.
$5,233/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$357,200 est.
$4,626/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
43.7K sq ft
Average Value
$331,133
Largest Lot
12.04 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Argali Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $240,091 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 86 | Avg. Value | $200,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apache Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $267,861 | Avg. Lot Size | 14K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bauman Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $346,671 | Avg. Lot Size | 18K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bianca Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $503,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arch St, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 71 | Avg. Value | $166,616 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Technology Pkwy, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $13,267,619 | Avg. Lot Size | 712.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Independence Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $9,664,722 | Avg. Lot Size | 671.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sterling Pkwy, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,652,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wilson Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $9,187,377 | Avg. Lot Size | 572.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heinz St, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,126,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 414K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westport Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $5,317,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 394.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Hunt Pl in Mechanicsburg, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Holy Spirit Hospital
503 North 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA
8.7 miles away
COLLEGE
The Dickinson School of Law of the Pennsylvania State University
150 South College St
Carlisle, PA
15.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Deitch (41PA)
New Kingstown, PA
5.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Turkey Hill Minit Markets 185
14 North State St
Brownstown, PA
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cellco Partnership
5120 Simpson Ferry Road
Mechanicsburg, PA
4.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Silver Spring Community Fire Company
6471 Carlisle Pike
Mechanicsburg, PA
1.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Hunt Pl area is White at 85.1% followed by Asian at 7.1%. In terms of education, 29.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.7% with High School. 33.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.1% Asian, 2.1% Black, 3.8% Hispanic, 85.1% White and 1.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.4% Graduate Degree, 29.1% Bachelors Degree, 22.9% Some College, 25.7% High School, and 4.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.1% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 15.3% 40-49, 10.6% 30-39, 8.5% 20-29, 14.1% 10-19, and 11.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.6% Married with Kids, 33.3% Married without Kids, 5.6% Single with Kids, 3.8% Single without Kids, and 32.7% Non-Family.