The average building or house on Huff Avenue, Manville area was built in 1953. The average household income in this area is $72.7K and the average property tax is $6.8K/yr. The largest lot size available on Huff Ave, Manville, NJ is 0.34 acre and the estimated average price for real estate is $210.2K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1923
$203,181 est.
$6,406/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1979
$262,208 est.
$8,267/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1950
$190,030 est.
$5,991/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 2015
$330,411 est.
$10,417/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1948
$235,192 est.
$7,415/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1948
$204,404 est.
$6,445/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1955
$216,944 est.
$6,840/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1945
$185,544 est.
$5,850/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1940
$196,452 est.
$6,194/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1945
$192,374 est.
$6,065/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1948
$197,472 est.
$6,226/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1930
$220,410 est.
$6,949/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1927
$197,064 est.
$6,213/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1920
$182,486 est.
$5,754/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1940
$236,109 est.
$7,444/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1940
$218,575 est.
$6,891/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1963
$196,758 est.
$6,204/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$3,768/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$83,291 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1955
$211,031 est.
$6,653/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$3,556/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1955
$170,558 est.
$5,378/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1954
$229,585 est.
$7,238/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1985
$232,949 est.
$7,344/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1950
$198,899 est.
$6,271/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1955
$205,933 est.
$6,493/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1917
$207,666 est.
$6,547/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1957
$210,623 est.
$6,641/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1960
$195,841 est.
$6,175/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1984
$200,326 est.
$6,316/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1960
$181,670 est.
$5,728/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1950
$257,111 est.
$8,106/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1940
$190,539 est.
$6,007/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1963
$195,229 est.
$6,155/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1920
$307,065 est.
$9,681/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1970
$199,613 est.
$6,294/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1935
$211,541 est.
$6,670/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1930
$205,015 est.
$6,464/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1952
$200,836 est.
$6,332/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1927
$260,067 est.
$8,199/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1970
$207,972 est.
$6,557/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.7K sq ft
Average Value
$210,224
Largest Lot
0.34 acre
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 14th Ave, Manville, NJ | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $234,460 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 18th Ave, Manville, NJ | Properties | 65 | Avg. Value | $210,416 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Evans Dr, Manville, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $237,530 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Valerie Dr, Manville, NJ | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $253,215 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 10th Ave, Manville, NJ | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $270,842 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dukes Pkwy, Manville, NJ | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $235,963 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Main St, Manville, NJ | Properties | 141 | Avg. Value | $813,552 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Washington Ave, Manville, NJ | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $323,473 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
| Street Name | South St, Manville, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $322,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brooks Blvd, Manville, NJ | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $290,614 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Florence Ct, Manville, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $287,616 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Czaplicki St, Manville, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $272,709 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Somerset Medical Center
110 Rehill Ave
Somerville, NJ
3.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University New Brunswick
83 Somerset St
New Brunswick, NJ
12 miles away
AIRPORT
Central Jersey Regional (47N)
Manville, NJ
1.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Krauszers Manville
807 S Main St
Manville, NJ
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile USA Tower LLC
3 Wiley Road (nj06437i)
Franklin, NJ
3.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Manville Fire Department Administration
325 N Main St
Manville, NJ
1.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Huff Ave area is White at 72.2% followed by Hispanic at 21.2%. In terms of education, 50.9% have High School followed by 24.3% with Some College. 31.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.8% Asian, 4.3% Black, 21.2% Hispanic, 72.2% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.1% Graduate Degree, 10.4% Bachelors Degree, 24.3% Some College, 50.9% High School, and 11.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.1% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 16.3% 50-59, 13.4% 40-49, 13.6% 30-39, 12.4% 20-29, 11.1% 10-19, and 11.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.9% Married with Kids, 30.0% Married without Kids, 8.0% Single with Kids, 13.9% Single without Kids, and 31.2% Non-Family.