We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Hudson View Drive in Putnam Valley, NY. The average price for real estate on Hudson View Drive is $280,023. The average property tax on Hudson View Drive is $9,552/yr and the average house or building was built in 1939. The average household income in the Hudson View Drive area is $125,600. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hudson View Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Hudson View Drive in Putnam Valley, NY. The average price for real estate on Hudson View Drive is $280,023. The average property tax on Hudson View Drive is $9,552/yr and the average house or building was built in 1939. The average household income in the Hudson View Drive area is $125,600. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hudson View Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.8 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$485,000 est.
$17,277/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
796 sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$164,400 est.
$6,304/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$316,700 est.
$10,824/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
904 sq ft
0.65 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$283,300 est.
$7,336/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$218,000 est.
$7,039/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 43 Hudson View Dr, Putnam Valley, NY 10579? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
648 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1931
$156,900 est.
$4,697/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
894 sq ft
0.88 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1932
$387,400 est.
$13,534/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.46 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$314,000 est.
$10,720/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.05 acres
2 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1935
$400,000 est.
$15,337/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$263,800 est.
$8,796/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
862 sq ft
0.69 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1938
$207,800 est.
$6,648/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.02 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$229,800 est.
$8,811/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
700 sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1932
$213,200 est.
$6,855/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
24.2K sq ft
Average Value
$280,023
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.05 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Colemans Lndg, Putnam Valley, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $521,160 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Horton Hollow Rd, Putnam Valley, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $535,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 284.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Indian Lake Rd, Putnam Valley, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $470,452 | Avg. Lot Size | 265.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakefront Rd, Putnam Valley, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $310,662 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lookout Pass, Putnam Valley, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $267,640 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cindy Ln, Putnam Valley, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $384,392 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wildflower Ln, Putnam Valley, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $590,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cranberry Pond Rd, Putnam Valley, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $580,177 | Avg. Lot Size | 50K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rock Mdws, Putnam Valley, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $570,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 122.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hemlock Point Dr, Putnam Valley, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $557,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Timberline Ct, Putnam Valley, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $547,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 212.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Horton Hollow Rd, Putnam Valley, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $535,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 284.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Hudson View Dr in Putnam Valley, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Hudson Valley Hospital Center
1980 Crompond Road
Cortlandt Manor, NY
11 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
8 miles away
AIRPORT
Middle Hope (NY09)
Newburgh, NY
23.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Putnam Valley Lizzies LLC
4 Oscawana Lake Rd
Putnam Valley, NY
6.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cold Spring Fire Company No 1
154 Main St
Cold Spring, NY
8.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Hudson View Dr area is White at 90.0% followed by Hispanic at 8.7%. In terms of education, 25.3% have Some College followed by 24.8% with Bachelors Degree. 40.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 0.0% Black, 8.7% Hispanic, 90.0% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.0% Graduate Degree, 24.8% Bachelors Degree, 25.3% Some College, 24.6% High School, and 10.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.3% 70+, 13.9% 60-69, 16.9% 50-59, 17.0% 40-49, 9.2% 30-39, 7.6% 20-29, 13.6% 10-19, and 10.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.9% Married with Kids, 40.6% Married without Kids, 4.4% Single with Kids, 4.0% Single without Kids, and 21.1% Non-Family.