We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on Horseshoe Drive in Stevens, PA. The average price for real estate on Horseshoe Drive is $144,742. The average property tax on Horseshoe Drive is $4,141/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Horseshoe Drive area is $68,967. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Horseshoe Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on Horseshoe Drive in Stevens, PA. The average price for real estate on Horseshoe Drive is $144,742. The average property tax on Horseshoe Drive is $4,141/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Horseshoe Drive area is $68,967. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Horseshoe Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
926 sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$161,100 est.
$4,609/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1991
$129,900 est.
$3,716/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
926 sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$156,200 est.
$4,469/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1991
$119,700 est.
$3,425/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
676 sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$134,700 est.
$3,854/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 15 E Horseshoe Dr, Stevens, PA 17578? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
926 sq ft
0.7 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$156,500 est.
$4,477/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
929 sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$150,500 est.
$4,306/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
676 sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$143,700 est.
$4,111/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
926 sq ft
0.86 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$155,300 est.
$4,443/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
676 sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$153,100 est.
$4,380/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$153,100 est.
$4,380/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$129,600 est.
$3,708/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$133,000 est.
$3,805/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
886 sq ft
0.89 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$151,500 est.
$4,334/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
676 sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$135,200 est.
$3,868/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
926 sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$156,700 est.
$4,483/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$149,200 est.
$4,268/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$149,500 est.
$4,277/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
17.3K sq ft
Average Value
$144,742
Biggest House
1.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.89 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Woodland Dr, Stevens, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $142,185 | Avg. Lot Size | 23K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church St, Stevens, PA | Properties | 118 | Avg. Value | $192,439 | Avg. Lot Size | 87.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Furnace Hill Rd, Stevens, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $212,109 | Avg. Lot Size | 289.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pfautz Hill Rd, Stevens, PA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $156,994 | Avg. Lot Size | 759.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mountain Spring Rd, Stevens, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $209,041 | Avg. Lot Size | 195.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stobers Dam Rd, Stevens, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $165,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Schoeneck Rd, Stevens, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $494,475 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Durlach Rd, Stevens, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $325,975 | Avg. Lot Size | 273.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Indiantown Rd, Stevens, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $320,243 | Avg. Lot Size | 996.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Steinmetz Rd, Stevens, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $299,366 | Avg. Lot Size | 692.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Indian Run Rd, Stevens, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $293,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 368.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Durlach Hill Rd, Stevens, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $272,561 | Avg. Lot Size | 585.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Horseshoe Dr in Stevens, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Ephrata Community Hospital
169 Martin Avenue
Ephrata, PA
6.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Berks
Tulpehocken Road
Reading, PA
20.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Hurst (69PA)
Newmanstown, PA
17.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 13335
1835 N Reading Rd
Denver, PA
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Denver Fire Company 1
425 Locust St
Denver, PA
4.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Horseshoe Dr area is White at 92.4% followed by Hispanic at 6.7%. In terms of education, 45.5% have High School followed by 18.2% with No Diploma. 50.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.6% Asian, 0.0% Black, 6.7% Hispanic, 92.4% White and 0.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.3% Graduate Degree, 14.0% Bachelors Degree, 16.9% Some College, 45.5% High School, and 18.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.4% 70+, 14.7% 60-69, 16.9% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 10.5% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 11.5% 10-19, and 13.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.2% Married with Kids, 50.0% Married without Kids, 7.5% Single with Kids, 3.4% Single without Kids, and 17.9% Non-Family.