We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Horseshoe Drive in Latrobe, PA. The average price for real estate on Horseshoe Drive is $23,299. The average property tax on Horseshoe Drive is $2,405/yr and the average house or building was built in 1955. The average household income in the Horseshoe Drive area is $64,391. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Horseshoe Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Horseshoe Drive in Latrobe, PA. The average price for real estate on Horseshoe Drive is $23,299. The average property tax on Horseshoe Drive is $2,405/yr and the average house or building was built in 1955. The average household income in the Horseshoe Drive area is $64,391. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Horseshoe Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$15,840 est.
$1,635/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$15,240 est.
$1,573/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$18,870 est.
$1,948/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$27,780 est.
$2,867/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1954
$17,580 est.
$1,815/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.21 acres
Built in 1960
$46,430 est.
$4,792/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
$20,460 est.
$2,112/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4 acres
$34,470 est.
$3,557/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
Built in 1957
$31,730 est.
$3,275/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.75 acre
Built in 1958
$30,860 est.
$3,185/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
$22,530 est.
$2,325/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.38 acres
Built in 1955
$40,880 est.
$4,219/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.87 acre
$29,070 est.
$3,000/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$15,150 est.
$1,564/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
$20,540 est.
$2,120/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$16,930 est.
$1,748/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
$17,060 est.
$1,761/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1954
$21,090 est.
$2,177/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1953
$21,990 est.
$2,270/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$18,790 est.
$1,939/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1953
$17,770 est.
$1,834/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$24,960 est.
$2,576/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
23.9K sq ft
Average Value
$23,299
Largest Lot
2.38 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cedar St, Latrobe, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $17,472 | Avg. Lot Size | 7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cranberry Ln, Latrobe, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,980 | Avg. Lot Size | 669 sq ft |
| Street Name | Beech Dr, Latrobe, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $22,688 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chambers St, Latrobe, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,755 | Avg. Lot Size | 3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Binkey Rd, Latrobe, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $28,895 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bingham Rd, Latrobe, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $18,545 | Avg. Lot Size | 100.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Turnberry Cir, Latrobe, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $139,808 | Avg. Lot Size | 209.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bay Hill Dr, Latrobe, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $132,978 | Avg. Lot Size | 242.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sharkys Dr, Latrobe, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $112,530 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Winnie Way, Latrobe, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $110,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodbridge Dr, Latrobe, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $110,515 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Masters Ln, Latrobe, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $84,781 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Horseshoe Dr in Latrobe, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Excela Health Latrobe Hospital
One Mellon Way
Latrobe, PA
2.9 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Pittsburgh Greensburg
150 Finoli Drive
Greensburg, PA
13 miles away
AIRPORT
Dunlea Airpark (PN66)
New Alexandria, PA
14.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Joes Store And Deli
1310 Monastery Dr
Latrobe, PA
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Longo Media Group Incorporated DBA = Wcns Radio Station
Twr 3 - On Dirt Rd 2 Mi S
Latrobe, PA
3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Saint Vincent Fire Department
300 Fraser Purchase Rd
Latrobe, PA
1.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Horseshoe Dr area is White at 95.2% followed by Other at 2.1%. In terms of education, 39.6% have High School followed by 29.2% with Some College. 35.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 14.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 1.5% Black, 0.7% Hispanic, 95.2% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.0% Graduate Degree, 15.4% Bachelors Degree, 29.2% Some College, 39.6% High School, and 7.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 12.1% 60-69, 14.6% 50-59, 14.7% 40-49, 10.3% 30-39, 10.9% 20-29, 13.8% 10-19, and 9.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.4% Married with Kids, 35.6% Married without Kids, 6.3% Single with Kids, 7.7% Single without Kids, and 34.9% Non-Family.