We found 8 addresses and 8 properties on Hornbeck Lane in Accord, NY. The average price for real estate on Hornbeck Lane is $218,250. The average property tax on Hornbeck Lane is $5,644/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Hornbeck Lane area is $134,097. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hornbeck Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 8 addresses and 8 properties on Hornbeck Lane in Accord, NY. The average price for real estate on Hornbeck Lane is $218,250. The average property tax on Hornbeck Lane is $5,644/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Hornbeck Lane area is $134,097. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hornbeck Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
22.2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$350,000 est.
$7,346/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
748 sq ft
1.48 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1740
$279,000 est.
$7,172/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
2.34 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$356,000 est.
$8,592/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
4.3 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4 acres
Built in 1972
$39,000 est.
$345/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 32 Hornbeck Ln, Accord, NY 12404? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.75 acre
Built in 1974
$31,000 est.
$238/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.75 acre
Built in 1965
$36,000 est.
$366/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
3.9 acres
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$300,000 est.
$12,530/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
3 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
202.1K sq ft
Average Value
$218,250
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
22.2 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Thornwood Ln, Accord, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $198,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beehive Rd, Accord, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $217,671 | Avg. Lot Size | 424.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry Hill Rd, Accord, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $399,293 | Avg. Lot Size | 551.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ricci Rd, Accord, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $237,466 | Avg. Lot Size | 305.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Frankel Rd, Accord, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $218,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodland Rd, Accord, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $277,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 362.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Mill Rock Rd, Accord, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $594,583 | Avg. Lot Size | 241.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blueberry Hill Rd, Accord, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $496,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 286.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mary Davis Rd, Accord, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $402,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 516.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry Hill Rd, Accord, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $399,293 | Avg. Lot Size | 551.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buck Rd, Accord, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $326,363 | Avg. Lot Size | 275.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dug Rd, Accord, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $324,682 | Avg. Lot Size | 506.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Hornbeck Ln in Accord, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Benedictine Hospital
105 Mary's Avenue
Kingston, NY
18.5 miles away
COLLEGE
State University of New York at New Paltz
1 Hawk Drive
New Paltz, NY
15.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Piolis Brookside (6NY7)
Kerhonkson, NY
11.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 10704
3852 Main St
Stone Ridge, NY
4.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC.
100 Airport Road
Accord, NY
4.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cottekill Volunteer Fire Company
240 Cottekill Rd
Cottekill, NY
7.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Hornbeck Ln area is White at 89.2% followed by Other at 6.4%. In terms of education, 32.3% have Some College followed by 25.5% with Bachelors Degree. 38.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.7% Black, 3.6% Hispanic, 89.2% White and 6.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.1% Graduate Degree, 25.5% Bachelors Degree, 32.3% Some College, 22.9% High School, and 6.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.0% 70+, 11.1% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 14.9% 40-49, 13.7% 30-39, 5.7% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 15.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.3% Married with Kids, 29.1% Married without Kids, 4.3% Single with Kids, 4.6% Single without Kids, and 38.8% Non-Family.